2013年12月22日星期日

Guidance Software GD0-110 exam brain dumps

GD0-110 is an Guidance Software certification exam, so GD0-110 is the first step to set foot on the road of Guidance Software certification. GD0-110 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in GD0-110 exam, but passing rate of GD0-110 certification exam is not very high.When you select GD0-110 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Guidance Software GD0-110 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Guidance Software GD0-110 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Guidance Software certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass GD0-110 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase GD0-110 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Guidance Software GD0-110 will be solved. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

NO.1 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.2 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 questions   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 dumps   GD0-110 study guide

NO.3 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-110   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110

NO.4 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 certification

NO.5 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.6 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software test answers   GD0-110   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110 dumps

NO.7 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software answers real questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 exam prep

NO.8 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software demo   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.9 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.10 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software exam   GD0-110   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110 questions   GD0-110 exam prep

NO.11 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification   GD0-110   GD0-110 certification

NO.12 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110 exam simulations

NO.13 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 dumps   GD0-110 exam simulations   GD0-110 questions

NO.14 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 test answers

NO.15 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software questions   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.16 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110

NO.17 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-110 exam simulations   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110 test

NO.18 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software practice test   GD0-110   GD0-110 questions

NO.19 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110

NO.20 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110   GD0-110 answers real questions   GD0-110 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论