ITCertKing HP HP0-P10 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-P10 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP0-P10 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
HP HP0-P10 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-P10 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
HP HP0-P10 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP0-P10 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
The certification of HP HP0-P10 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-P10 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-P10 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-P10 exam.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-P10 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-P10 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Exam Code: HP0-P10
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29
HP0-P10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P10_exam.html
NO.1 Where does HP OpenVMS store all error information?
A. /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log
B. SYS$ERRLOG:SYSTEM.LOG
C. SYS$ERRORLOG:ERRLOG.SYS
D. SYS$MANAGER:OPERATOR.LOG
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.2 The diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 shows a fan failure. What information on the Management
Processor (MP) shows you when the fan failed?
A. MP:CM> PS
B. MP:CM> SS
C. MP> SL --> L - Live Events
D. MP> SL --> E - System Event
Answer: D
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 exam simulations
NO.3 The rx3600 and rx6600 have LEDs which show the FRU Health status. How can you view the state of
these LEDs remotely?
A. From the MP main menu, select VFP
B. From the MP main menu, select SL
C. From the MP main menu, select CM, then LS
D. From the MP main menu, select CM, then DF
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 certification HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 exam dumps
NO.4 Which command do you use in the EFI Shell to verify that an Integrity rx4640 server has the latest
firmware?
A. openinfo fw
B. info fw
C. ver fw
D. sysrev
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-P10 original questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test
NO.5 You replaced failed hardware in an HP Integrity server. Which steps should you perform to ensure
that the system is operational?
A. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell, and that the Diagnostic LEDs are clear.
B. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is
loaded.
C. From the EFI Shell, boot the system. From within the operating system, confirm that the replaced
hardware is functioning and verify the correct status of the Diagnostic LEDs.
D. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is
loaded. Then boot the system and confirm that the replaced hardware is functioning.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P10 demo HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.6 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test an HP Tachyon XL2 Fibre
Channel card?
A. IODIAG
B. FCDIAG
C. PERFVER
D. FCFUPDATE
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.7 From the EFI Boot Manager, how can you get information about the installed memory DIMMs?
A. Go to the EFI Shell and enter: info mem
B. It is not possible to get the information offline.
C. The information displays automatically at the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Go to the System Configuration menu and choose Memory Configuration.
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 pdf HP0-P10 certification HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.8 An Integrity rx2620 server with Windows Server 2003 is running terminal services but has stopped
responding. Which MP command do you use to shut down gracefully and power off the server?
A. rs -g
B. pc -g
C. rs -off
D. pc -off
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10
NO.9 In a Linux environment, what is one of the components used to manage highly available solutions
offered by Virtual Server Environment (VSE)?
A. HP Workload Manager
B. HP OpenView Node Manager
C. HP Global Workload Manager
D. Performance Management Pack
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.10 How can you determine the firmware version that is running on an HP Integrity system? (Select two.)
A. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, open the EFI shell and enter info fw.
B. At the MP main menu, open the Command Menu (cm) and enter firmware.
C. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware menu and select Version.
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware Configuration menu and select Version.
E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using iLO, the firmware versions display automatically.
Answer: AE
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.11 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test processors on an Integrity
server?
A. WDIAG
B. IA64DIAG
C. CPUDIAG
D. PROCDIAG
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-P10 certification HP0-P10 pdf HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.12 What is the difference between a Machine Check Abort (MCA) and a Transfer of Control (TOC)?
A. An MCA is a software dump; a TOC is a hardware register dump.
B. An MCA is a hardware register dump; a TOC initiates a software dump.
C. An MCA dump is for Windows systems; a TOC is for HP-UX systems.
D. An MCA dump is for HP-UX systems; a TOC is for Windows systems.
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test answers HP0-P10 exam prep
NO.13 How can you access the UUID on an entry-level HP Integrity server? (Select two.)
A. The UUID is written on the system information label of the server.
B. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the EFI Shell; then enter info sys.
C. At the Management Processor (MP) main menu, go to the Command Menu and enter id.
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the System Configuration menu and select System UUID.
E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using integrated Lights-Out (iLO), the UUID displays
automatically.
Answer: AB
HP study guide HP0-P10 HP0-P10 original questions HP0-P10 answers real questions HP0-P10
NO.14 You have limited access to the Management Processor (MP), but you have full access to the system
Baseboard Management Console (BMC). Which command do you issue in the BMC Command Line
Interface (CLI) to power off the system hardware?
A. cli> p 0
B. cli> rs 1
C. cli> pc 0
D. cli> loc 0
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test questions HP0-P10 exam prep HP0-P10 exam HP0-P10 exam simulations
NO.15 Which methods of accessing the Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utilities does HP recommend?
(Select two.)
A. from the HP service partition
B. from the EFI Boot Menu
C. from the MP command menu
D. from the operating system disk
E. from the Offline Diagnostic Utility CD
Answer: AE
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 exam simulations
NO.16 You are managing an Integrity rx2620 server that is located in a remote office. Which Management
Processor (MP) console command do you use to gather the state of the system and LEDs?
A. LED
B. VFP
C. ERRDUMP D. SYSSTAT
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-P10 test answers HP0-P10 test HP0-P10
NO.17 Which front panel LEDs on an Integrity rx2620 can indicate an error?
A. Locator LED and System LED
B. Power LED and Diagnostic LEDs
C. System LED and Diagnostic LEDs
D. Diagnostic LEDs and Locator LED
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 original questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.18 You have run an Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility. What should you do before booting
the operating system or running any non-ODE utility?
A. Reset the system at the MP:CM> prompt.
B. Use the MP:CM> poff command to power off the DC voltage.
C. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt and disconnect the AC power for one minute.
D. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt, use the MP:CM> pc command to power off DC voltage, and
disconnect the AC power for one minute.
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.19 Where is the diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 server located?
A. top
B. front
C. back
D. left side
E. right side
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 practice test
NO.20 You just installed an Integrity rx2620 server. How do you set the MP and system times?
A. Use the MP date command to set time and date.
B. The time will be set automatically during system boot.
C. Use the EFI shell command time to set time and date of the MP.
D. Use the MP date command to set the date, and use the MP time command to set the time.
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-P10 certification HP0-P10 braindump HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 exam
NO.21 Which Management Processor (MP) command displays the physical location information of the
system?
A. SI
B. ID
C. LOC
D. SO
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 answers real questions HP0-P10 exam simulations
NO.22 You need to perform a maintenance task on a Management Processor module. Which command
displays a list of connected users?
A. who
B. list
C. usmgr
D. show user
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test HP0-P10
NO.23 Which command in the iLO 2 controls access permissions for an Integrity rx6600 server?
A. PS
B. SO
C. PC
D. SD
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-P10 HP0-P10 exam
NO.24 You must back up all your Integrity server NVRAM configurations. Which backup utility is available for
download that can be used in the EFI shell?
A. bcfg
B. getmtc
C. nvrambkp
D. bcknvram
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10
NO.25 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test the memory of an Integrity
server?
A. MAPPER
B. SYSDIAG
C. MEMDIAG
D. DIMMDIAG
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 exam
NO.26 What does an amber blinking System LED on an Integrity rx2620 indicate?
A. System is in error state
B. Remote access is enabled
C. A system warning
D. Management Processor is powered off
Answer: C
HP test HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10 test HP0-P10 exam dumps
NO.27 Which capability does the Management Processor (MP) in the Integrity rx2620 server provide?
A. offline hardware monitoring
B. hardware administration and management
C. remote HP-UX operating system installation
D. remote monitoring of server room conditions
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-P10 answers real questions HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10
NO.28 After you replace a memory module on an Integrity server, how do you clear the entries in the Page
Deallocation Table (PDT)?
A. Interrupt the boot, go to the Service Menu and enter pdt clear.
B. Interrupt the boot, go to the EFI shell, and then enter pdt clear.
C. Interrupt the boot, enter the MP:CM> CL command, and choose PDT.
D. After reboot, the system automatically deletes entries in the PDT without user input.
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10 exam prep HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 practice test
NO.29 The system is not responding normally. You have access to the Management Processor (MP). Which
command do you use to cycle the power?
A. ps
B. pc
C. rs
D. co
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10 exam simulations HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.30 You want to load new firmware for the Management Processor (MP). Which command do you use to
verify a proper connection to an FTP server?
A. xd
B. bin
C. scp
D. xu
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-P10 practice test HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and EN0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论