2013年12月5日星期四

Best CA 270-131 test training guide

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CA certification 270-131 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CA certification 270-131 exam.

A lot of IT people want to pass CA certification 270-131 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass CA certification 270-131 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass CA certification 270-131 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about CA certification 270-131 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

ITCertKing provide training tools included CA certification 270-131 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CA certification 270-131 exam with high score.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

NO.1 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA   270-131   270-131

NO.2 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA   270-131 certification   270-131   270-131

NO.3 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA   270-131   270-131 exam prep   270-131 certification training   270-131 questions   270-131

NO.4 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA test   270-131 exam dumps   270-131 exam simulations   270-131 test questions   270-131 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA   270-131   270-131 pdf

NO.6 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.7 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA test answers   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131 exam simulations   270-131 answers real questions

NO.8 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA   270-131 study guide   270-131

NO.9 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA   270-131 study guide   270-131

NO.10 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131 test   270-131 exam dumps

NO.11 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA certification   270-131 exam prep   270-131 pdf   270-131

NO.12 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA exam dumps   270-131 pdf   270-131 exam dumps

NO.13 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131 pdf

NO.14 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA dumps   270-131   270-131 test questions

NO.15 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA   270-131 exam   270-131 study guide

NO.16 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA study guide   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131 original questions

NO.17 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.18 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA certification   270-131 exam simulations   270-131

NO.19 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131

NO.20 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA exam simulations   270-131 test   270-131 test questions   270-131 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论