To pass the HP HP0-A23 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-A23 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-A23 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-A23 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-A23 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-A23 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: HP0-A23
Exam Name: HP (NonStop NS-Series Servers Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP0-A23 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP0-A23 exam with high score.
HP0-A23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A23_exam.html
NO.1 Which equipment does an NS-series system need to detect a power failure RIDE_THRU when
all
AC grid power sources have failed?
A. a site-wide UPS supporting SNMP
B. an R5500 rack-mounted UPS
C. a site-wide UPS supporting SMTP
D. a PDU monitored by OSM
Answer: B
HP HP0-A23 HP0-A23 HP0-A23 exam prep
NO.2 How is an NS-series server different from an S-series server?
A. An NS-series server does not ship with built-in batteries for backup power.
B. An NS-series server has a built-in USB port on the maintenance switch.
C. An NS-series server does not require water cooling.
D. An NS-series server does not require air conditioning.
Answer: A
HP HP0-A23 HP0-A23 HP0-A23 exam dumps
NO.3 Which utilities show object files that have been PROGID? (Select two.)
A. TPDC
B. DSAP
C. DCOM
D. FUP
E. PEEK
Answer: B,D
HP certification training HP0-A23 HP0-A23 certification training HP0-A23 HP0-A23 certification
NO.4 Which subsystem can be used to monitor state changes for a running application on a
NonStop
system?
A. Event Management Service
B. Spooler
C. TMF
D. Kernel Managed Swap Facility
Answer: A
HP HP0-A23 test answers HP0-A23 HP0-A23 certification training
NO.5 Which subsystems or utilities should you use to set up a Daylight Savings Time (DST) transition
table? (Select two.)
A. TIME
B. TACL
C. SCF
D. DSTCOM
E. ADDDST
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-A23 HP0-A23 exam simulations
NO.6 Which tool produces a report recommending disk cache changes based on evaluated
MEASURE
data?
A. NSX
B. SCF
C. GPA
D. XRAY
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-A23 practice test HP0-A23 exam prep
NO.7 Which cable type is valid for Ethernet connections for a maintenance LAN?
A. SCSI cable
B. MMF type fiber optic cable
C. Category 5 unshielded twisted pair
D. coaxial cable
Answer: C
HP HP0-A23 HP0-A23
NO.8 Which utility is used to set the number of ServerNet connections per fabric between a CLIM
and
each ServerNet switch?
A. SCF
B. OSM Low-Level Link (LLL)
C. OSM service connection (SC)
D. CLIMCOM
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-A23 dumps HP0-A23 HP0-A23
NO.9 What is the maximum number of Fiber Channel Disk Modules (FCDMs) that can be daisy
chained
together?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-A23 certification training HP0-A23 test HP0-A23 pdf
NO.10 On a 16-processor NonStop NS-series or NB-series system, what is the maximum number of
processors that can be configured in the LAN adapter's access list?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-A23 demo HP0-A23 HP0-A23 test HP0-A23 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论