ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Citrix 1Y0-220 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Citrix 1Y0-220 exam certification.
Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Citrix 1Y0-220 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Citrix 1Y0-220 exam. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Citrix 1Y0-220 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Citrix 1Y0-220 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
NO.1 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-220 exam simulations 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.2 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.3 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.4 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-220 exam dumps 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220 answers real questions
NO.5 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B
Citrix demo 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 dumps
NO.6 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.7 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 answers real questions
NO.8 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-220 questions 1Y0-220 answers real questions 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220
NO.9 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B
Citrix original questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.10 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 questions 1Y0-220
NO.11 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-220 braindump 1Y0-220
NO.12 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.13 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD
Citrix certification training 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220
NO.14 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.15 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D
Citrix certification training 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 certification
NO.16 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 practice test 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220 test 1Y0-220
NO.17 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD
Citrix test answers 1Y0-220 pdf 1Y0-220
NO.18 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam simulations 1Y0-220 exam prep
NO.19 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 answers real questions 1Y0-220
NO.20 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论