HP HP2-B87 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-B87 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-B87 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP2-B87 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP2-B87 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP2-B87 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP2-B87 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
If you find any quality problems of our HP2-B87 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP2-B87 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP2-B87 full knowledge points.
Exam Code: HP2-B87
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-B87 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-B87 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
HP2-B87 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-B87 HP2-B87
NO.2 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP original questions HP2-B87 demo HP2-B87 practice test HP2-B87
NO.3 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-B87 HP2-B87 HP2-B87 HP2-B87
NO.4 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-B87 HP2-B87 test answers HP2-B87 HP2-B87 HP2-B87 answers real questions
NO.5 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-B87 HP2-B87
NO.6 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B87 certification HP2-B87 exam prep HP2-B87 HP2-B87 braindump
NO.7 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP HP2-B87 demo HP2-B87 test answers
NO.8 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-B87 dumps HP2-B87
NO.9 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP HP2-B87 certification training HP2-B87 test answers HP2-B87 HP2-B87 answers real questions
NO.10 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B87 HP2-B87 HP2-B87 exam dumps HP2-B87
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论