The ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-D01 exam certification.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP0-D01 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-D01 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: HP0-D01
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
HP0-D01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html
NO.1 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-D01 test answers HP0-D01 questions HP0-D01 original questions HP0-D01 exam simulations HP0-D01
NO.2 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-D01 exam dumps HP0-D01 HP0-D01 test answers HP0-D01 certification HP0-D01
NO.3 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-D01 HP0-D01 study guide HP0-D01
NO.4 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD
HP certification training HP0-D01 exam HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 demo HP0-D01 braindump
NO.5 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 exam simulations HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.6 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD
HP HP0-D01 exam simulations HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam dumps
NO.7 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D
HP HP0-D01 exam HP0-D01 HP0-D01 demo
NO.8 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A
HP HP0-D01 dumps HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam prep HP0-D01 exam simulations
NO.9 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD
HP HP0-D01 exam prep HP0-D01 answers real questions HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam dumps HP0-D01
NO.10 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.11 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C
HP HP0-D01 demo HP0-D01
NO.12 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 original questions HP0-D01
NO.13 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE
HP HP0-D01 test answers HP0-D01 braindump HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.14 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-D01 exam dumps HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.15 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 test HP0-D01 study guide
NO.16 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC
HP HP0-D01 demo HP0-D01 test questions HP0-D01 HP0-D01 pdf
NO.17 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam HP0-D01 demo HP0-D01 exam dumps HP0-D01 test answers
NO.18 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD
HP certification HP0-D01 exam simulations HP0-D01 HP0-D01 test answers
NO.19 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-D01 answers real questions HP0-D01 answers real questions
NO.20 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C
HP HP0-D01 dumps HP0-D01 exam dumps HP0-D01
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论