2013年12月13日星期五

HP2-B85 exam dumps

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-B85 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-B85 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-B85 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP2-B85 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP2-B85 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B85 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP2-B85 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP2-B85 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP2-B85 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

HP2-B85 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

NO.1 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 certification   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.2 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-B85 exam simulations   HP2-B85

NO.3 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 pdf   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 original questions   HP2-B85 exam

NO.4 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85 test questions   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85 pdf   HP2-B85 exam dumps

NO.5 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85 certification training   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.6 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP dumps   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 practice test   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.7 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85 pdf   HP2-B85

NO.8 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.9 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP exam simulations   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 dumps

NO.10 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.11 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.12 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.13 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85

NO.14 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 original questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.15 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 exam simulations   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论