2013年12月15日星期日

Latest training guide for Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

To help you prepare for 4A0-M02 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 practice including 4A0-M02 exam questions and answers, 4A0-M02 test, 4A0-M02 books, 4A0-M02 study guide.

ITCertKing could give you the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Exam Code: 4A0-M02
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

Passing 4A0-M02 exam is not very simple. 4A0-M02 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 4A0-M02 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 4A0-M02 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 4A0-M02 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 4A0-M02 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

4A0-M02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html

NO.1 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?
A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 test   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 questions

NO.2 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?
A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 practice test

NO.3 There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW, On the
SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the "Restart Count" value of the PGW?
A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 exam simulations   4A0-M02 original questions

NO.4 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of
the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 answers real questions   4A0-M02

NO.5 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by
default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 exam prep

NO.6 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 original questions

NO.7 The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the
following transport protocols is used by this interface?
A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 questions   4A0-M02

NO.8 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards
theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN
server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 study guide

NO.9 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter
connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.10 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?
A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-M02 certification training   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 test

NO.11 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the
HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 pdf   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best
answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 original questions   4A0-M02 braindump

NO.13 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 study guide   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 certification training   4A0-M02

NO.14 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?
A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 braindump   4A0-M02

NO.15 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-M02 study guide   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 certification

NO.16 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 questions   4A0-M02 test questions   4A0-M02 exam prep

NO.17 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN
when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the
GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the
GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 demo   4A0-M02

NO.18 Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.
E. The SGi interface.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.19 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area
Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 test questions   4A0-M02

NO.20 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown
in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 practice test   4A0-M02 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论