2013年12月10日星期二

Latest training guide for Guidance Software GD0-100

ITCertKing is a good website for Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 pdf   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification

NO.2 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.3 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100   GD0-100 test questions

NO.4 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.5 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100

NO.6 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software questions   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100 demo

NO.7 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.8 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.9 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software demo   GD0-100   GD0-100 pdf

NO.10 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software certification   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.11 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-100   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.12 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 pdf

NO.13 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.14 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.15 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.16 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100 answers real questions

NO.17 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100

NO.18 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.19 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.20 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论