2014年2月12日星期三

Hitachi HH0-110 the latest certification exam training materials

Some sites provide Hitachi HH0-110 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Hitachi exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Exam Code: HH0-110
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 164 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

Hitachi HH0-110 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Hitachi HH0-110 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Hitachi HH0-110 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing help you to find real Hitachi HH0-110 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Hitachi HH0-110 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

HH0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html

NO.1 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 braindump   HH0-110

NO.2 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 test   HH0-110 exam dumps   HH0-110

NO.3 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-110   HH0-110 demo   HH0-110

NO.4 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.5 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A

Hitachi study guide   HH0-110 dumps   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.6 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B

Hitachi exam   HH0-110   HH0-110 original questions   HH0-110

NO.7 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C

Hitachi original questions   HH0-110 braindump   HH0-110 test answers   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.8 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A

Hitachi exam   HH0-110 certification training   HH0-110 test   HH0-110 certification

NO.9 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E

Hitachi certification   HH0-110   HH0-110 test questions

NO.10 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B

Hitachi original questions   HH0-110 demo   HH0-110 original questions   HH0-110 practice test   HH0-110   HH0-110 questions

NO.11 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B

Hitachi original questions   HH0-110 practice test   HH0-110   HH0-110 exam   HH0-110

NO.12 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi certification   HH0-110 certification training   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 answers real questions

NO.13 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi certification training   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 certification training

NO.14 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110 certification training

NO.15 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C

Hitachi certification   HH0-110 answers real questions   HH0-110   HH0-110

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论