2014年2月12日星期三

HP HP2-B111 training and testing

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-B111 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-B111 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing HP HP2-B111 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass HP2-B111 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase HP2-B111 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass HP HP2-B111 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

Exam Code: HP2-B111
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Printing Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

ITCertKing's HP HP2-B111 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B111 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-B111 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

HP2-B111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B111_exam.html

NO.1 What is an example of business networking?
A. attending an online workshop for professional development
B. following the links on a company's website
C. reading a company's tweets
D. using LinkedIn to find common contacts
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B111   HP2-B111   HP2-B111   HP2-B111

NO.2 What is one way to study publically-available information about your customers?
A. Obtain annual financial reports from other verticals.
B. Obtain facilities spending and marketing budget information.
C. Use websites and annual reports.
D. Conduct a workshop with them.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-B111 answers real questions   HP2-B111 demo   HP2-B111 test answers   HP2-B111
Explanation:
You don't need to conduct a workshop or obtain annual financial reports or even obtain facilities
spending and market budget information to study the information needed to understand your
customer. The information you need is available in detail on their websites and in their annual
reports. You'd get an overview of finances, marketing budget information and other relevant
information easily from their websites. Since this information is available publicly, customers put it
on the websites and publish annual reports.

NO.3 Which step of creating an optimization plan allows you to determine which types of devices
the customer needs?
A. Obtain an accurate inventory of devices
B. Consolidate models, manufacturers, and tasks.
C. Monitor for efficient users.
D. Collect usage history for each device and look for duplication of tasks.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 exam prep   HP2-B111

NO.4 A customer says, "I need to reduce the amount of time I spend managing printers."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you automating color access and printing?
C. How do you monitor your printers on the networks?
D. Do you manage printer settings such as default duplex printing?
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-B111 braindump   HP2-B111 braindump   HP2-B111   HP2-B111

NO.5 Which statement is true about how customers typically view office printing costs?
A. Customers typically look at hardware costs, but they do not consider IT costs or the cost of
supplies.
B. Customers typically look at IT costs and the costs of supplies, but they do not consider hardware
costs.
C. Customers typically look at hardware and IT costs, but they do not consider costs of supplies.
D. Customers typically look at the costs of supplies and hardware, but they do not consider IT costs.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B111   HP2-B111   HP2-B111
Explanation:
Most customers look for the total cost of ownership. The normally include supplies and hardware
but they ignore the costs of personnel working to make sure the printing solutions work properly
and without any problems. IT costs are not generally considered.

NO.6 Which feature should an IT manager use to set confidential printing as the default, and to
require users to enter a PIN to print a print job?
A. HP Web Jetadmin
B. HP Managed Printer Lists
C. HP Embedded Web Server
D. HP Managed Print Administration
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B111 braindump   HP2-B111
Reference:http://www.shopping.hp.com/shopping/pdf/ce528a.pdf(page , advanced security
features)

NO.7 What is the core concept of the HP Design-for-Environment program?
A. designing HP products with a concern for end-of-life disposal
B. designing HP products to be the least expensive on the market
C. designing HP products to be aesthetically pleasing
D. designing HP products to be made only from recycled products
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 certification
Reference:http://www.destinationgreenit.com/hp-design-for-environment

NO.8 Which description of an imaging and printing solution is accurate?
A. a review of all available software that works with imaging and printing devices
B. a long-term strategic plan
C. a combination of hardware and software that addresses the problem
D. a new printer
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 demo   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 exam prep
Explanation:
The imaging and printing solution is a combination of hardware and software working togetherto
address paper intensive business processes.The imaging solution is normally a scanner andthe
printing solution is a printer. These machines use specific software to work and provide ahost of
tools to address paper intensive business problems.

NO.9 A customer says, "I need to reduce my supplies and printing costs."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you controlling color access?
C. How do you secure your workstations over the network?
D. How do you manage scanners on the network?
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B111 demo   HP2-B111 questions   HP2-B111 test questions   HP2-B111
Explanation:
The customer said he wants to reduce supplies and printing costs. By controlling the amount of
color printed documents, customer can reduce supplies and printing costs since color prints taking
more resources than the black and white documents. Printing the document in simple black and
white can greatly reduce supplies and printing costs.

NO.10 How does a fax driver improve the workflow?
A. A fax driver sends all faxes to a designated device with one phone line.
B. A fax driver provides a confirmation printout confirming the delivery of the fax.
C. A fax driver routes faxes to an outsourced company that can deliver faxes cheaper than a business
can, due to volume.
D. A fax driver allows users to configure cover pages at their PCs.
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-B111 study guide   HP2-B111

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality C2040-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 00M-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论