ITCertKing HP HP0-754 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-754 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP0-754 exam training materials to pass the exam.
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-754 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-754 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-754 exam and help them get the HP HP0-754 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-754 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-754
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.
After you used ITCertKing HP HP0-754 dumps, you still fail in HP0-754 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-754 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-754 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-754 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
HP0-754 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-754_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding history download is TRUE? Choose
one answer.
A. New filtering criteria for the history download are NOT available for selection from
the GUI.
B. You can specify the option -copy to keep the history messages in the database when
using opchistdwn.
C. You can selectively upload data from files using opchistupld+filter criteria.
D. It is NOT possible to specify exclusions (e.g. -not_node).
Answer: A
HP HP0-754 study guide HP0-754 certification training HP0-754 HP0-754 pdf
NO.2 How can a user change a message condition?
A. An operator selects Window->Message Source Templates and selects a template in a
group, double clicks on the template and then modifies the conditions.
B. An operator selects the affected node(s) in the Managed Nodes submap, then uses the
mouse pop-up menu to get to the option Modify Conditions.
C. The administrator or a template administrator opens the window Message Source
Templates, selects a template in a group, double clicks on the template and then modifies
the conditions.
D. The various users send messages to the OpenView Operations Administrator via the
Actions ->Inform Administrator menu. The administrator changes the templates based on
the requests.
Answer: C
HP test HP0-754 HP0-754 braindump HP0-754
NO.3 The Message Browser entries can be sorted within the Java GUI by_
A. the OVO Administrator configuring the appropriate criteria when creating/modifying
the user within the Motif GUI.
B. specifying the sorting criteria in the view browser dialog.
C. specifying the sorting criteria in the Edit -> Preferences window.
D. clicking on the appropriate column heading to change sorting sequence from
ascending to descending or vice versa.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-754 dumps HP0-754 dumps HP0-754 study guide HP0-754
NO.4 Where can the OVO configuration data be stored?
A. ISAM files
B. Oracle RDBMS
C. Ingres RDBMS
D. Sybase RDBMS
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-754 demo HP0-754
NO.5 The embedded performance component collects basic metrics on the managed node.
The amount of free disk space recommended for the database used to store these
metrics is ______Mb.
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B
HP HP0-754 braindump HP0-754 HP0-754
NO.6 Which three of the following can be monitored by OpenView Operations agents?
Choose 3 that apply.
A. application logfiles
B. Databases processes
C. DMI events
D. MPE/iX Console Messages
Answer: A, B, D
HP HP0-754 HP0-754 braindump HP0-754 test questions HP0-754 certification training
NO.7 To correctly configure the proxy setting before calling URLs in the embedded web
browser of the Java GUI __________.
A. use the Embedded Web Browser Setting dialog box
B. do nothing. The correct flag is set by default for all platforms
C. change the flag in the file /opt/OV/www/htdocs/ito_op/embedded_web
D. do nothing if the NCSA-Apache web server is used. It is automatically installed and
configured with the OVO installation
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-754 HP0-754 questions
NO.8 The embedded performance component collects basic metrics and stores them. The
values of these metrics are stored______ .
A. in the Oracle database
B. on the management server in a proprietary data store
C. in an xml file on the managed node
D. in a proprietary database on the managed node
Answer: D
HP HP0-754 pdf HP0-754 study guide HP0-754 exam simulations
NO.9 All message attributes can be used as filter criteria for checking incoming messages.
Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE?
A. An incoming message must have the same values for all attributes that are specified in
a condition to create a match. Regarding message attributes the specified attributes are
checked as AND conditions.
B. If an attribute is NOT specified, the filter ignores this attribute in the incoming
messages and compares only the other attributes.
C. If more than one value is specified for an attribute, only one of the values must match.
The specified values within one attribute are checked as OR conditions.
D. When defining conditions for a log file encapsulator template, the user needs to
specify only the message text pattern and the message group,
Answer: D
HP HP0-754 HP0-754 test questions HP0-754 HP0-754
NO.10 Can an operator modify the criticality of a message in the ITO browser?
A. Yes, but they must first own the message.
B. Yes, but only using the JAVA GUI.
C. Yes, but only if nobody else owns the message.
D. Yes, they can perform the change regardless of the type of GUI and whether the
message is owned or not.
Answer: C
HP test HP0-754 test HP0-754 HP0-754 HP0-754
NO.11 The hostname for a managed node has changed. Will OVO automatically detect
this?
A. Yes, OVO internally maps the new hostname to the old hostname as stored in the
OVO database. This is because the IP address is used as a unique identifier.
B. No, if the hostname or the IP address of a managed node has been modified, this
change also needs to be made in OVO.
C. Yes, but only new messages from these hosts will be intercepted. You must change the
hostname in the Modify Node window before you distribute templates or install a new
OVO agent version on that managed node.
D. No, OVO will only detect the change after both the Management Server processes and
Managed Node processes have been stopped and restarted.
Answer: B
HP HP0-754 HP0-754 answers real questions HP0-754
NO.12 When the OVO agent is started, the embedded performance component starts
collecting metrics automatically on the managed node. What is the best way to
disable AND de-register the embedded performance component?
A. kill coda
B. opcagt -stop coda
C. opcsubagt -disable
D. opcagt -stop -id 12
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-754 original questions HP0-754 study guide HP0-754 HP0-754 demo
NO.13 Which three of the following are management aspects which are covered by
OpenView Operations? Choose 3 that apply.
A. Print Management
B. Operations Management
C. Backup Management
D. Integrated Network & System Management
E. Management by Exception
Answer: B, D, E
HP exam HP0-754 HP0-754 HP0-754 test HP0-754 HP0-754 demo
NO.14 The OpenView Operations Agent collects performance metrics with the help of the
coda process. This coda process is_______.
A. the last release of the OV Performance Agent integrated into the OVO agent
B. a replacement for the OV Performance Agent that must be purchased separately
C. an add-on module that has to be installed on the top of the OVO agent
D. a component included as part of the OVO agent
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-754 demo HP0-754 exam dumps
NO.15 Which two tools can be used to test OVO pattern matching? Choose 2 that apply.
A. opcsrvtst
B. opcmomchk
C. Use the test option in the template screen of the OVO GUI.
D. opcconfig
E. opcpat
Answer: C, E
HP HP0-754 braindump HP0-754 original questions HP0-754
NO.16 From the Java GUI, it is NOT possible to print_________
A. message browser contents.
B. message properties.
C. application definitions.
D. application output.
Answer: C
HP HP0-754 exam dumps HP0-754 HP0-754 exam HP0-754
NO.17 What are three ways you can open a message browser to show only messages from a
certain node? Choose 3 that apply.
A. Select the node in any ovw submap (e.g. Managed Nodes window, Node Bank, Node
Group Bank) and then select Actions->View Browser.
B. Select the node in any ovw submap and then from the menu bar select
View->Message of Selected Symbols in the Message Browser menu bar.
C. Open the Browser view setting dialog from the Message Browser menu bar by
View->Some...and enter the node name in the corresponding selection field.
D. Double-click the node in any ovw submap and then double-click the browser icon.
E. Select the node in any ovw submap and then open the Browser View setting dialog
from the Message browser menu bar by View->Some...and load the node name by
pressing "Get selected symbol".
Answer: B, C, E
HP HP0-754 HP0-754 questions HP0-754 braindump HP0-754 study guide
NO.18 How can an operator email messages from the message browser to the OpenView
Operations administrator?
A. Drag and drop directly from the browser to an email application.
B. Highlight the opc_adm icon and use Edit->Copy and Edit->Paste in the message
browser.
C. Run the opc_msgdump command, cut out the relevant messages from the file and
paste into an email application.
D. Save the messages into a file and mail the file or attach it to an outgoing mail
message.
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-754 dumps HP0-754 dumps HP0-754 test answers
NO.19 Within the Java GUI, how do you open a Filter Browser to only show OVO
messages from a specific node?
A. Select the node in the explorer-like tree on the left hand side, press the right mouse
button and select "Filter Active Message".
B. Highlight the node and then select from the menu bar View->Some. In this case, it will
automatically open the appropriate Filter Browser.
C. Select from the menu bar Show->Filtering->Modify Filter and select the appropriate
node name presented in the list box.
D. Double-click the node in the explorer-like tree on the left hand side and then select
"Show Active Messages" from the pop-up window.
Answer: A
HP HP0-754 braindump HP0-754 exam HP0-754
NO.20 What is the meaning of Column U in the Message Browser?
A. unknown severity
B. unknown event type
C. unmatched condition
Answer: C
HP HP0-754 HP0-754 HP0-754 HP0-754 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-754_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论