2014年2月14日星期五

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP2-Z09 examination training

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-Z09 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-Z09 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-Z09 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP2-Z09 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

To pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam.

The ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP2-Z09 exam certification.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-Z09 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

NO.1 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP exam prep   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam dumps

NO.2 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09 exam   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09 exam

NO.3 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 answers real questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.4 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z09 demo   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 original questions

NO.5 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP test   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.6 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 braindump

NO.7 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP practice test   HP2-Z09 study guide   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam prep   HP2-Z09 certification training

NO.8 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP certification   HP2-Z09 exam dumps   HP2-Z09 exam

NO.9 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.10 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-375 exam material and high-quality 70-417 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-226 VCE testing engine and LOT-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论