ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP0-003 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
In order to pass the HP HP0-003 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-003 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-003 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: HP0-003
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-003 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
HP HP0-003 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-003 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-003 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-003 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-003 exam training materials.
Would you like to attend HP HP0-003 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. HP HP0-003 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain HP0-003 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for HP0-003 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam dumps are the best tool.
HP0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html
NO.1 The Checklist Wizard _______.
A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of the
Service Desk application.
B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified type of
Service Call.
C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
Answer:B
HP dumps HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 demo
NO.2 Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration information from
one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
A.Archiving
B.Data Exchange
C.Configuration Exchange
D.Failover
Answer:C
HP HP0-003 questions HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.3 Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
A.external and internal companies
B.internal companies and workgroups
C.companies, departments and employees
D.all organizational levels
Answer:D
HP HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.4 When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what
requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange
Import
Answer:A B
HP practice test HP0-003 test HP0-003 test HP0-003
NO.5 What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
A.employees and callers
B.employees and specialists
C.external contacts and employees
D.any type of person
Answer:D
HP braindump HP0-003 dumps HP0-003 questions HP0-003 exam dumps HP0-003 pdf HP0-003
NO.6 Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
Answer:A D
HP HP0-003 study guide HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 certification training
NO.7 How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a Configuration
Item?
A.A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
C.A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
D.A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
Answer:B
HP certification training HP0-003 practice test HP0-003 HP0-003 exam dumps
NO.8 Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web interface.
B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
Answer:B
HP demo HP0-003 pdf HP0-003 HP0-003 braindump HP0-003 exam simulations
NO.9 Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk? Select TWO.
A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
B.Requests For Change (RFC)
C.automatic events from other applications
D.Requests For Information (RFI)
Answer:B D
HP HP0-003 original questions HP0-003 HP0-003 original questions
NO.10 When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what authorizations must
be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
A.Forms & Templates
B.Objects
C.Scheduled Tasks
D.Filters
E.Workspaces
Answer:A B E
HP HP0-003 questions HP0-003 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest P_HCMTM_64 exam material and high-quality C-HANATEC131 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-321 VCE testing engine and C_TAW12_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论