2013年10月15日星期二

Exam 98-363 questions and answers

Related study materials proved that to pass the Microsoft 98-363 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 98-363 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 98-363 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 98-363 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Microsoft certification 98-363 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: 98-363
Exam Name: Microsoft (Web Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Microsoft certification 98-363 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

You can now get Microsoft 98-363 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft 98-363 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft 98-363 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft 98-363 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft 98-363 certification exam.

About Microsoft 98-363 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Microsoft 98-363 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

98-363 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of client-side scripting are TRUE?
A. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web browser instead of the Web server.
B. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the server on behalf of the client.
C. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the SQL Server by the Web Server.
D. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web server by the Client Server.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   98-363   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.2 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
modes of an application pool.
Which of the modes should you identify? (Choose two)
A. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
B. Application Pools provides Classic mode.
C. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
D. Application Pools provides State Server mode.
E. Application Pools provides Integrated mode.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 dumps

NO.3 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
methodology utilized to for specification of values and properties bound to controls for using custom
values for update, delete and insertion of data.
Which features should be considered for the application?
A. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   98-363   98-363 answers real questions   98-363 certification   98-363

NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of Document Type Definition (DTD) are
TRUE?
A. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized for determining the class object.
B. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to extract objects from different data collections.
C. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized as non-CML syntax for utilizing XML elements.
D. Document Type Definition (DTD) is the document structure utilized to define a list of legal elements and
attributes.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 exam dumps   98-363 exam simulations   98-363

NO.5 You work as a Web developer for ABC.com. You need to implement a page event that fires after the
event-handling process.
Which page event should you use?
A. The LoadComplete event would be raised.
B. The Trace.axd event would be raised.
C. The OnEnd event would be raised.
D. The InitComplete event would be raised.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.6 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com recently developed a
Web application which has access to the Microsoft SQL Server database via DataSet control using .NET
Framework 3.5 and ADO.NET. You need to implement a solution for retrieving the rows updated or
refreshed when employees add information to the DataSet.
Which administrative action should be taken?
A. You should consider utilization of methods in the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of the Fill method of the DataAdapter class.
C. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
D. You should consider utilization of TemplateControl class.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   98-363 certification   98-363 practice test   98-363

NO.7 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com wants you to develop a
ScriptManager solution for retrieving the ScriptReferenceCollection object rendered to the website visitor.
Which ScriptManager properties should be utilized?
A. The ScriptManager.Scripts property would be utilized.
B. The ScriptManager.Events property would be utilized.
C. The ScriptManager.Handler property would be utilized.
D. The ScriptManager.Solution property would be utilized.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 study guide   98-363 dumps

NO.8 How would you enable debugging diagnostics and tracing on a Web application.
Which administrative action or actions enables tracing? (Choose TWO.)
A. You should consider modification of the Web.config file or create a new file in the root utilizing
XML code if no Web.config file exists.
You should additionally set the envled attribute to true in the trace element.
B. You should consider the addition of a trace element as a child of the system.web element after
which a trace element PageOutput attribute is set to true.
C. You should consider making changes to the HOSTS file of network users.
D. You should consider creating a file in the root folder utilizing XML code to implement tracing.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft study guide   98-363   98-363 questions   98-363 exam simulations

NO.9 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the internal,
external style sheet part utilized for retrieving element sets of a document.
Which of the options below may be utilized to locate elements?
A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.
D. You should consider utilization of the Java Virtual Machine
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   98-363   98-363 braindump   98-363   98-363 braindump

NO.10 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the service
properties utilized when application endpoints are configured using a WCF service.
Which of the WCF service properties would be utilized by the application?
A. The Marshalling, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized.
B. The Address, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized
C. The Address, Binding and Entry Point Properties would be utilized
D. The COM Interface, Binding and Address Properties would be utilized
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 exam simulations   98-363 practice test

NO.11 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
elements in a config file required for testing Web applications.
Which of the elements listed may be used to assist the testing?
A. You should consider utilization of a trace element.
B. You should consider utilization of an audit element.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame element.
D. You should consider utilization of a Selector element.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   98-363   98-363 practice test   98-363 pdf   98-363 practice test

NO.12 You need to identify the data operation sequence process utilized when Web applications utilize
ASP.NET with LinqDataSource objects.
Which sequence of data operations would be utilized by LinqDataSources?
A. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Select
B. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Where Order By Group By Order Groups By Select Auto-sort
Auto-page
C. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Auto-page Auto-sort
D. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Order Groups By Select
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-363 exam simulations   98-363 test   98-363 original questions

NO.13 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the state
utilized by applications when Web Servers are utilized to store information the website visitor views.
Which state would be utilized server-side?
A. You should consider utilization of the Application state.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataReader object.
C. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
D. You should consider utilization of the System state.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   98-363   98-363

NO.14 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
lightweight object utilized by developers for allowing read-only access to information the website visitor
accesses.
Which of the lightweight objects listed below should be utilized by the application?
A. You should consider utilization of the view state and Frames.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class
C. You should consider utilization of the TemplateControl class.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataReader.
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-363   98-363 study guide

NO.15 You need to implement an authentication method for the ABC.com website that uses tickets to track a
logged in visitor's activity on the website.
Which of the authentication methods should be utilized.?
A. You should consider utilization of Forms authentication.
B. You should consider utilization of Kerberos authentication.
C. You should consider utilization of the EAP protocol.
D. You should consider utilization of Integrated Windows authentication.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363   98-363 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论