2013年10月17日星期四

HDI certification QQ0-401 exam best training materials

ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all QQ0-401 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Do you want to pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HDI QQ0-401 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing have the latest HDI certification QQ0-401 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HDI QQ0-401 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. The certification of HDI QQ0-401 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website for HDI certification QQ0-401 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HDI QQ0-401 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HDI QQ0-401 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI test questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations

NO.2 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions

NO.3 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI test questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep

NO.4 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.5 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.6 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI pdf   QQ0-401 practice test   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401

NO.7 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.9 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.10 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401

NO.11 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI demo   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.12 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations

NO.13 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI test answers   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401 exam

NO.14 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401 original questions

NO.15 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI exam prep   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401 certification   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test answers

NO.16 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI test answers   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401

NO.17 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.18 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI exam   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.19 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401

NO.20 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论