2013年12月12日星期四

250-370 practice tests

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Symantec certification 250-370 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing Symantec 250-370 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: 250-370
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 223 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

If you want to buy Symantec 250-370 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Symantec 250-370 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification 250-370 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification 250-370 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec 250-370 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Symantec certification 250-370 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 250-370 is a very important certified exam of Symantec. But 250-370 exam is not so simple.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Symantec certification 250-370 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

250-370 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-370_exam.html

NO.1 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: C,E

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 test answers   250-370 exam prep   250-370

NO.2 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes?(Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: A,E

Symantec braindump   250-370 certification   250-370

NO.3 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-370   250-370 original questions

NO.4 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec   250-370 exam   250-370   250-370

NO.5 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done
to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 questions   250-370 original questions

NO.6 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   250-370   250-370   250-370 practice test

NO.7 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A

Symantec certification   250-370   250-370 test

NO.8 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370   250-370 answers real questions

NO.9 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: B,E

Symantec test   250-370   250-370

NO.10 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Controlcolumn
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370 test   250-370 test answers

NO.11 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-370 exam simulations   250-370 practice test   250-370   250-370

NO.12 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370 exam   250-370 exam simulations   250-370

NO.13 Which component of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 includes Symantec NetBackup encryption?
A. master server
B. bare metal restore
C. client
D. EMM server
Answer: C

Symantec certification   250-370   250-370 exam dumps

NO.14 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list
thatincludes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy
Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370 questions   250-370 answers real questions   250-370   250-370

NO.15 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370   250-370 test questions   250-370   250-370   250-370

NO.16 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   250-370 questions   250-370   250-370

NO.17 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 demo   250-370

NO.18 Which two components does OpsCenter Analytics replace? (Select two.)
A. backup reporter
B. open storage option
C. operations manager
D. shared storage option
E. Java console
Answer: A,C

Symantec certification   250-370   250-370 test answers   250-370

NO.19 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B

Symantec demo   250-370   250-370 questions

NO.20 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-370_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论