Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-093 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all ST0-093 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
You can now get Symantec ST0-093 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ST0-093 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-093 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-093 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-093 certification exam.
Symantec certification ST0-093 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-093 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-093 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-093 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
NO.1 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 dumps ST0-093 ST0-093 test questions
NO.2 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.3 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec demo ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 test
NO.4 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-093 ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 ST0-093 original questions
NO.5 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 test
NO.6 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 demo
NO.7 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.8 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 test ST0-093 demo ST0-093 practice test
NO.9 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 questions
NO.10 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.11 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 ST0-093 exam simulations
NO.12 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 study guide ST0-093 answers real questions
NO.13 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-093 questions ST0-093 original questions
NO.14 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-093 study guide ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 study guide
NO.15 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec test questions ST0-093 dumps ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.16 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 test questions ST0-093 exam dumps
NO.17 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 ST0-093 pdf
NO.18 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 certification ST0-093
NO.19 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec study guide ST0-093 ST0-093 questions ST0-093
NO.20 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 test answers ST0-093
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论