2013年12月5日星期四

CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam pdf dumps

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CheckPoint 156-515.65 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 156-515.65 exam has become a milestone in the CheckPoint exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the CheckPoint 156-515.65 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the CheckPoint 156-515.65 certification exam, they focus on the study of CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All CheckPoint exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515.65 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam certification. The ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 156-515.65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

156-515.65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515.65_exam.html

NO.1 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.2 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam prep   156-515.65   156-515.65 test   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.3 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint test answers   156-515.65 certification   156-515.65 study guide

NO.4 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65 certification training

NO.5 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.6 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam dumps   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam prep

NO.7 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam prep   156-515.65   156-515.65 original questions

NO.8 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65 exam   156-515.65 exam

NO.9 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam   156-515.65 pdf   156-515.65 certification training

NO.10 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint test questions   156-515.65 answers real questions   156-515.65 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and LOT-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515.65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论