Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of CheckPoint 156-706 and have developed practice questions and answers about CheckPoint 156-706 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
If you find any quality problems of our 156-706 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing CheckPoint 156-706 questions and answers , it covers almost the 156-706 full knowledge points.
Now many IT professionals agree that CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass CheckPoint 156-706.
About 156-706 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 156-706 practice questions. The ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest CheckPoint 156-706 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html
NO.1 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 study guide 156-706 156-706 certification
NO.2 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 answers real questions 156-706 original questions 156-706 certification training
NO.3 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C
CheckPoint pdf 156-706 dumps 156-706 answers real questions 156-706 demo
NO.4 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706
NO.5 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 156-706 dumps
NO.6 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 practice test
NO.7 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C
CheckPoint original questions 156-706 156-706 exam 156-706 braindump 156-706
NO.8 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A
CheckPoint questions 156-706 156-706 exam prep 156-706 156-706
NO.9 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
CheckPoint test 156-706 156-706
NO.10 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint test 156-706 156-706
NO.11 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 exam prep 156-706 test answers 156-706 exam prep 156-706 questions
NO.12 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 original questions
NO.13 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D
CheckPoint practice test 156-706 demo 156-706
NO.14 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint study guide 156-706 braindump 156-706 original questions 156-706
NO.15 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论