2013年12月8日星期日

Exam CCNT braindumps

ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing could give you the TIA CCNT exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the TIA certification CCNT exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass TIA certification CCNT exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass TIA CCNT exam certification? Do you want to pass TIA CCNT exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA practice test   CCNT certification   CCNT   CCNT

NO.2 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT practice test

NO.4 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.5 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT original questions   CCNT demo   CCNT test questions   CCNT exam simulations

NO.6 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA answers real questions   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.7 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT braindump

NO.8 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT test questions   CCNT

NO.9 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.10 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT certification training   CCNT

NO.11 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA practice test   CCNT exam prep   CCNT test questions   CCNT

NO.12 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT study guide

NO.13 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT exam prep   CCNT test questions

NO.14 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam prep   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.15 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT pdf   CCNT

NO.16 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam prep

NO.17 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT certification training   CCNT test questions   CCNT

NO.18 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.19 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT original questions

NO.20 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA exam simulations   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test questions

NO.24 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT certification

NO.27 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

NO.28 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT

NO.29 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA test questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.30 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论