In the recent few years, PMI PMI-002 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the PMI PMI-002 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's PMI PMI-002 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's PMI PMI-002 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing PMI certification PMI-002 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass PMI certification PMI-002 exam for only one-time.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the PMI PMI-002 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 748 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's PMI PMI-002 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
PMI-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-002_exam.html
NO.1 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.2 The product description of a project can help to create procurement details. Which one of the
following best describes product description?
A. The product description defines the contracted work, based on the requirements of the
project customer
B. The product description defines the contracted work
C. The product description defines the requirements for the contract work
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A
PMI practice test PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 practice test PMI-002
NO.3 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.4 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.5 Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. QA manager
D. Validation engineer
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 practice test PMI-002 certification training PMI-002 PMI-002 exam dumps
NO.6 Project Quality Management includes:
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Prevention over inspection
C. Continuous improvement
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: D
PMI demo PMI-002 exam PMI-002 answers real questions PMI-002 practice test
NO.7 In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage
B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Answer: A
PMI test PMI-002 PMI-002 answers real questions
NO.8 Which one of the following comes first in the project plan?
A. Scope Statement
B. Quality Plan
C. WBS
D. Development Plan
Answer: A
PMI demo PMI-002 original questions PMI-002 PMI-002 test answers
NO.9 What is a corrective action?
A. An action that brings future project events Into alignment with the project plan
B. An action to correct something in the project
C. An action to prevent something in the project
D. Corrective action is not related to project
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 test PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002
NO.10 You are project manager of a project. During the process of selecting the sellers, you reject
one vendor because it doesn't have the manufacturing capability. This is an example of which
selection tool?
A. Weighting system
B. Screening system
C. Seller rating system
D. Expert judgment
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 answers real questions PMI-002 certification training
NO.11 In PMBOK, the seller is ________ to the project team.
A. Internal
B. External
C. Outside
D. Assigned
Answer: B
PMI test questions PMI-002 certification PMI-002 PMI-002 test
NO.12 A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 pdf PMI-002 test answers PMI-002 PMI-002 answers real questions
NO.13 What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?
A. Project task
B. w¡ãrl< packag
C. sow
D. None
Answer: B
PMI questions PMI-002 test answers PMI-002 certification PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.14 The end of the project comes after which of the following?
A. Project charter
B. F'na' deliverable
C. Schedule
D. QA activities are done
Answer: B
PMI pdf PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 practice test
NO.15 Create Procurement document is done in _______.
A. Plan Procurements
B. Conduct Procurements
C. Administer Procurements
D. Close Procurements
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002 pdf PMI-002 demo
NO.16 You are the project manager of the MKTG Project. The project has a budget of $200,000 and
is expected to last 2 years. The project is now 20 percent complete and is on schedule.
What is the BAC?
A. $-00,000
B. $200,00
C. $50,000
D. None of the above
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 demo
NO.17 During the planning phase of your project, your project team members have discovered
another way to complete a portion of the project scope. This method is safer for the project
team, but may cost more for the customer. This is an example of _______.
A. Alternative identification
B. "'s
没有评论:
发表评论