Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
ITCertKing could give you the HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
HP HP0-J44 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-J44 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
We are committed to using ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
HP HP0-J44 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J44 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J44 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
NO.1 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B
HP practice test HP0-J44 original questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam simulations HP0-J44
NO.2 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 study guide HP0-J44 questions
NO.3 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-J44 exam dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44 original questions
NO.4 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 certification HP0-J44
NO.5 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.6 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 test questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 original questions
NO.7 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-J44 exam HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.8 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.9 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J44 test HP0-J44 certification HP0-J44 demo HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.10 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam simulations HP0-J44
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论