2013年12月3日星期二

Best HP HP0-P14 test training guide

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-P14 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-P14 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-P14
Exam Name: HP (Planning & Design of HP Integrity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

If you want to buy HP HP0-P14 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training materials early.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-P14 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you HP certification HP0-P14 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP0-P14 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP0-P14 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP0-P14 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP0-P14 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP0-P14 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP0-P14 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

HP0-P14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P14_exam.html

NO.1 You are planning a BladeSystem solution for a customer who wants to populate a c7000 enclosure with
one Integrity BL860c server blade and one BL870c server blade. The customer also wants one SB600c
storage blade, and one StorageWorks Ultrium tape blade to provide direct attach tape backup capability
for the BL860c.
What must you remember when designing this configuration?
A. The tape blade must be adjacent to the BL860c server blade in the enclosure.
B. You must connect the SB600c storage blade and the Ultrium tape blade to the same server blade.
C. HP Data Protector Express Single Server Edition must be purchased separately.
D. You must install a PCIe Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card for HP BladeSystem c-Class to connect the
storage blade to the BL870c server blade.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14 questions   HP0-P14 pdf

NO.2 In which environments can resource partitions be used according to HP best practices? (Select two.)
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs)
B. processor sets (psets)
C. hard partitions (nPars)
D. virtual partitions (vPars)
E. service level objectives (SLOs)
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P14 test   HP0-P14 answers real questions   HP0-P14 certification training

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which HP Integrity server blade is shown in the exhibit?
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14

NO.4 Which virtualization solution is available on Integrity mid-range servers, but not entry-level servers?
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VM)
B. hard partitions within a node
C. HP-UX processor sets (psets)
D. Process Resource Manager (PRM)
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-P14 dumps   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 practice test   HP0-P14

NO.5 How does HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) benefit an Integrity server system?
A. It increases operating system reliability.
B. It permits communication between cells of a cell-based system.
C. It increases security by encrypting traffic over the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI).
D. It enables system management when the operating system is not booted.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam dumps   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14 test

NO.6 What are the differences between Integrity Virtual Machine (VM) and virtual partitions? (Select two.)
A. Integrity VM assigns processor resources to workloads according to service level objectives.
B. Integrity VM can run multiple operating system types and versions.
C. Virtual partitions use dedicated hardware, Integrity VM does not.
D. Virtual partitions can share memory and I/O resources between kernels.
E. Virtual partitions allow resources to be assigned down to 5% of a processor.
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 answers real questions   HP0-P14

NO.7 Which feature keeps a system running in spite of a multi-bit DRAM error?
A. memory scrubbing technology
B. address control parity
C. chip spare?like memory protection
D. dynamic page deallocation
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-P14 exam simulations   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 original questions   HP0-P14

NO.8 Which features are new with Integrity rx2800 i2 servers? (Select two.)
A. Intel Itanium 9300 series quad-core processors
B. 128GB of memory maximum
C. iLO 3 management processors
D. eight internal 2.5?SFF hot-plug disk drives maximum
E. eight DIMM slots
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P14 practice test   HP0-P14

NO.9 To simplify storage management for an HP Integrity rx2660 customer with limited system administration
staff, you design a SAN solution that automates repetitive array processes. On which HP StorageWorks
disk array system should you base your design?
A. EFS Clustered Gateway
B. EVA4400
C. MSA2000i
D. XP24000
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P14 test answers   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam

NO.10 Which functions are available through the Extensible Firmware Interface (EFI)? (Select two.)
A. controlling and managing the power utilization
B. configuring HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) access
C. maintaining boot options
D. resetting the management processor to factory default
E. installing an operating system
Answer: CE

HP exam   HP0-P14 dumps   HP0-P14 exam simulations   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test questions

NO.11 Core-to-core and core-to-I/O hub communication enables scalability in large multiprocessor systems
and increases capacity for I/O-intensive applications, such as transactional enterprise databases.
Which feature of Itanium processor 9300 series quad-core processors accelerates this capability?
A. Intel Scalable Memory Interconnect
B. Intel QuickPath Technology
C. Intel 7500 Scalable Memory Buffer
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-P14 demo   HP0-P14 certification training   HP0-P14

NO.12 Your customer has asked you how HP virtual partitions compare with IBM virtual partitions.What can
you tell the customer about the problems IBM has with its virtual partitions.?
A. With IBM Virtual I/O (VIO), I/O partitions constitute a single point of failure.
B. AIX and POWER blades do not support virtual partitions.
C. IBM servers cannot manage virtual partitions and hard partitions with the same management software.
D. IBM partitioning dedicates I/O to each virtual partition, which results in slower I/O performance.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-P14 certification training   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 practice test

NO.13 Which new features are available with Secure Resource Partitioning (SRP) 2.1? (Select two.)
A. management GUI that is integrated with SMH and HP SIM
B. integration of Serviceguard packages into the SRP environment
C. single administration domain per system
D. expanded local administration
E. cloning and migration of secure resource partitions between systems
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test questions   HP0-P14 certification   HP0-P14 test questions

NO.14 Your customer wants to purchase the newest Integrity servers that support Red Hat Enterprise Linux
or SuSE Linux Enterprise Server operating systems. Which Integrity servers should you recommend?
(Select two.)
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: AB

HP dumps   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.15 Which applications will benefit most from porting from 32-bit to Itanium 64-bit processors? (Select two.)
A. web services
B. floating point calculations
C. very large databases
D. online transaction processing
E. mission-critical applications
Answer: BC

HP practice test   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14 test questions

NO.16 Which statements are true about memory in cell-based Integrity systems? (Select two.)
A. Memory modules of different sizes can be mixed in the same cell.
B. Cell local memory can be configured as a percentage of memory.
C. Cell local memory is faster than interleaved memory for providing access to memory on other cells in
the system.
D. Memory must be installed in dual quads of the same size memory modules.
E. Cell-based systems require cell local memory.
Answer: AB

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.17 The Itanium processor 9300 series delivers higher performance at peak workloads by increasing
voltage and frequencies beyond rated values without exceeding the processors thermal design power
envelope.
Which Itanium processor 9300 series feature delivers this capability?
A. event-switched Hyper-Threading
B. demand-based switching
C. Intel QuickPath Technology
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam prep

NO.18 Your customer is considering replacing their mainframe with Integrity BL890c i2 server blades and
consolidating large data warehousing databases and applications.
Which operating system would best fit this customers need?
A. Windows
B. Linux
C. HP-UX
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-P14 exam prep   HP0-P14

NO.19 Which function does Integrated Lights-Out 2 (iLO 2) perform on Integrity rx8640 and rx7640 servers?
A. deallocates the processor and memory during a failure
B. initializes system LAN and SAN hardware
C. manages online replace/add/delete
D. reports system status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P14 pdf   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test questions

NO.20 Which HP Partitioning Continuum feature is available for an Integrity cell-based system in a Windows
Server 2008 environment?
A. hard partitions (nPars)
B. logical partitions
C. VMware Virtual Machines
D. Secure Resource Partitions
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-P14 test questions   HP0-P14 study guide   HP0-P14

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论