2013年12月7日星期六

ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam practice questions and answers

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam as an attempt.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is to choose success.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network certification training   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.2 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network answers real questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.3 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100 certification

NO.4 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network exam simulations   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.5 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.6 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network pdf   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam

NO.7 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network test   FN0-100   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100 study guide

NO.8 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network test   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100

NO.9 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 answers real questions   FN0-100

NO.10 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 exam simulations

NO.11 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.12 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.13 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network exam simulations   FN0-100   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100

NO.14 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.15 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.16 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam dumps

NO.17 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network exam   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump

NO.18 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.19 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network demo   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.20 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network exam dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论