2013年12月3日星期二

The Best HP HP2-Z12 Exam Training materials

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-Z12 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-Z12 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP2-Z12 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP2-Z12 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP2-Z12 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP2-Z12 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: HP2-Z12
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

We all well know the status of HP certification HP2-Z12 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP2-Z12 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP2-Z12 exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-Z12 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP2-Z12 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z12 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP2-Z12 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-Z12 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

HP2-Z12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z12_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP E Switch Series is specifically designed to be deployed in a data center?
A. E4200vl
B. E6200yl
C. E6600
D. E8200zl
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test answers

NO.2 You have been sent to a customer site to check an HP E8212 zlswitch. When you arrive, you notice
that the Fault and Fan Status LEDs are flashing. What is the most likely cause of this LED behavior?
A. The cooling fan is no longer functional
B. The switch is brand new and needs to have the most current firmware installed.
C. The external power supply has failed, causing the fan to malfunction.
D. The switch has failed its self-test
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test answers

NO.3 You log in to an HP A Series switch over a console session in order to establish IP connectivity
between the switch and the rest of the network. What is the minimum user privilege level needed to
complete this task?
A. Operator
B. Monitor
C. System
D. Manage
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test questions   HP2-Z12 exam dumps   HP2-Z12

NO.4 Which HP A Series switches provide Layer 2 functionality and a Web browser interface but no CLI?
A. HP A5800 Series switches
B. HP NJ2000GIntelliJack switches
C. HP A3600-E1 Series switches
D. HP A3100 Series switches
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.5 A faulty configuration on an HP A Series switch locked a customer out of the management interface.
You bypass the configuration and gain access to the switch's CLI.Your manager asks
you to send her the configuration to examine.
What must you do?
A. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and a BackUp the Startup-Config to a TFTP Server server
and issue the backup command
B. Use the copy command to copy the configuration to your management station.
C. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and your management station and use the save
command to save the configuration.
D. Use the saved-configuration command to select the startup-config and save it out to your management
station.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z12 braindump   HP2-Z12 certification   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.6 You are installing a redundant power supply in an HP E8212 zl switch. Which procedures are
recommended when installing the new power supply?(Select two.)
A. Remove the copper RFI shielding.
B. Attach the new power supply to a different AC power source than the existing power supply to provide
true redundancy.
C. Tighten the retaining screws on the new power supply until they are snug but not over-tight.
D. Connect the redundant power supply to the AC power source before installing it in the switch.
E. Remove the grounding tap from the console port before installing the power supply.
Answer: B,C

HP pdf   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 certification training   HP2-Z12 test

NO.7 You are troubleshooting a connection on an HP A Series switch that has one LED per-port. You want to
know if the port is operating in the wrong duplex mode. How do you use the LED to obtain relevant
information?
A. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is blinkinggreenand thencheck the port LED.
B. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is yellow and thencheck the port LED.
C. Check if the port LED is blinking,which indicates its duplex status (while its color indicates speed).
D. Check the color of the port LED, which indicates its duplex status (while its blinking indicates speed).
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 practice test   HP2-Z12 braindump   HP2-Z12 study guide   HP2-Z12 test questions

NO.8 Which switch is specifically designed for networks that require basic connectivity and have little or no IT
support?
A. fixed-port switch
B. light Layer 3 switch
C. modular switch
D. unmanaged switch
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Z12 original questions   HP2-Z12 certification   HP2-Z12

NO.9 Which area of the network is considered the backbone?
A. data center
B. core
C. distribution layer
D. LAN access layer
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 demo

NO.10 Several HP A Series switches are distinguished by a dual-personality (or combo) port. What is an
accurate description of this port?
A. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or fiber optic cable
B. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver
C. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Both can be used simultaneously.
D. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Only one can be used at a time.
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-Z12 test questions   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 practice test

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Match the HP A Series switch user interface with the type of access that it controls.
Answer:

NO.12 You are troubleshooting an HP A Series switch. You attempt to log in to both the CLI and the Web
browser interface in several different ways, but you are always prompted for credentials. The customer
tells you that the person who created the passwords is no longer employed by the company. What can
you do to access the switch?
A. Use the failsafe credentials, admin for username and password for password.
B. Press the Reset and Clear buttons on the switch's front panel, holding them for at least 5 seconds, to
clear the password
C. Access the Boot ROM menu and bypass the configuration, starting the switch at factory default
settings.
D. Access the switch over a direct console connection, which always permits access without a password.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12 dumps   HP2-Z12 test   HP2-Z12 exam dumps   HP2-Z12 exam prep

NO.13 You are installing an SFP transceiver in an HP A Series switch's SFP port. Which steps should you
perform? (Select two.)
A. Connect the fiber optic cable to the SFP transceiver before installing the transceiver.
B. Slide the transceiver into the SFP port until the spring clips catch.
C. Rotate the clasp, if present on the front of the transceiver, until it catches the knob.
D. Press and hold the spring clips on the SFP port
E. Press and hold the release button below the SFP port.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.14 How can you check the status of the ports that are providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) on an HP
E2610-PWR switch?
A. Use the Mode button to selectPoE and then view the port Link and Mode LEDs
B. Use the Port Locator button to selectPoE and then view the port Status and Link LEDs.
C. View the portPoE LED.
D. Use the switch'sPoE LED and the PoE LED for each port.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z12 study guide   HP2-Z12 certification

NO.15 You are installing an HP A Series switch that requires a backup power supply as well as extra power for
Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. Which device should you connect to this switch?
A. RPS 1200 A
B. RPS 1000 A3
C. RPS 800 A
D. RPS500 A3
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z12 certification   HP2-Z12 questions   HP2-Z12

NO.16 You check the startup-config on an HP A Series switch and find that the switch uses myconfig.cfg as
the main startup-config and has no backup config. What happens if you use the undo startup
savedconfiguration command?
A. The myconfig.cfg file is deleted, and the switch returns to factory default settings at the next reboot.
B. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot.
C. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and is booted at the next reboot unless you
set another main startup-config
D. The myconfig.cfg file is retained in the switch's memory, but the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test questions   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test questions

NO.17 The exhibit shows the Power and seven-segment LEDs of an HP A Series switch. What is the switch's
status?
Exhibit:
A. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster.
B. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster, but its attempt to join the cluster has failed.
C. The switch has failed the power on self test (POST) with ID 8.
D. Port number 8 has failed the switch's power on self test (POST).
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Z12 braindump   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.18 Which device forwards network traffic based only on Layer 2 information?
A. router
B. switch
C. hub
D. firewall
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.19 Which E Series switches require two power supplies to be completely operational? (Select two.)
A. HP E4200vl switch
B. HP E5406zl switch
C. HP E5412zl switch
D. HP E2900 al switch
E. HP E8212zl switch
Answer: C,E

HP test   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 original questions   HP2-Z12 exam simulations

NO.20 You are servicing an HP A Series switch, which is currently using a file call myconfig.cfg for the
startup-config. You want to preserve your new configuration changes in the switch's startup config.
Which command should you use?
A. write memory
B. save
C. save startup.cfg
D. copy running-config startup-config
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论