Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
SAP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take SAP certification test. Among SAP certification exams, C_BOSUP_90 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass C_BOSUP_90 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
If you have decided to participate in the SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam.
Exam Code: C_BOSUP_90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
C_BOSUP_90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html
NO.1 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions C_BOSUP_90 exam prep C_BOSUP_90 test C_BOSUP_90
NO.2 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution Manager
installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_BOSUP_90 exam C_BOSUP_90 practice test C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam
NO.3 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: C
SAP original questions C_BOSUP_90 test answers C_BOSUP_90 questions
NO.4 What is SAP EarlyWatch Check?
A. It is a fully automatically generated report.
B. It is a document that customers follow to check their platform.
C. It is a service delivered onsite.
D. It is a service delivered remotely.
Answer: D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 original questions C_BOSUP_90 test answers
NO.5 If you want to add an SAP or non-SAP system to your landscape, which transaction do you need to
run?
A. SOLMAN_WORKCENTER
B. MSY_SETUP
C. SMSY_SETUP
D. SMSY
Answer: D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 test questions C_BOSUP_90 dumps C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.6 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A
SAP dumps C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 test questions
NO.7 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in one
message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A
SAP questions C_BOSUP_90 pdf C_BOSUP_90
NO.8 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP systems.?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 certification training C_BOSUP_90 certification training
NO.9 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to reproduce the
issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C
SAP braindump C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 original questions
NO.10 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much until more
information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.11 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D
SAP braindump C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 test C_BOSUP_90 exam dumps
NO.12 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B
SAP C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam
NO.13 What is the Software Developer Network (SDN)?
A. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing information about code strategy for third
party products.
B. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete information about
the underlying code of the SAP Product suite.
C. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete collection of
content and collaboration dedicated to SAP technology.
D. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a tool that is available only to the SAP developer team to
brainstorm solutions for code level issues.
Answer: C
SAP practice test C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.14 How can you find the Root Cause Analysis within SAP Solution Manager?
A. Use the appropriate work center transaction code.
B. Fill in the search box with keyword Root Cause Analysis.
C. Open a new application with default settings.
D. Use the left side menu.
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.15 What does Mission-Critical Support within SAP Enterprise Support include? (Choose two)
A. Ramp-up support
B. Robust Service Level Agreements (SLA)
C. 7 x 24 root cause analysis
D. SAP system backup
Answer: B,C
SAP demo C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论