We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The BlackBerry BCP-340 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through BlackBerry BCP-340 exam the first time.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the BlackBerry BCP-340 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of BlackBerry BCP-340 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-340 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-340 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
To help you prepare for BCP-340 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-340 practice including BCP-340 exam questions and answers, BCP-340 test, BCP-340 books, BCP-340 study guide.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: BCP-340
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Support. BB 10 Devices & BB Device Svc. in Enterprise Envir)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
BCP-340 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-340_exam.html
NO.1 What administrative tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Option?
A. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device and assign a
new device to a user account.
B. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device and assign a new device to a user account.
C. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device, assign a new device to a user account, send a PIN message to
the administrator.
D. Setup an enterprise activation password and assign a new device to a user account.
Answer: B
BlackBerry braindump BCP-340 BCP-340 practice test BCP-340 practice test
NO.2 The BlackBerry Administration Service does which of the following?
A. Provides a secure connection between the device and the server
B. Maintains a connection with the BlackBerry Infrastructure
C. Communicates commands, IT policies, and profiles to the device
D. Manages the user accounts and devices
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.3 A device establishes connection against the BlackBerry environment by creating an
A. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi.
B. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi VPN, or IPPP .
C. SSL connection over Wi-Fi.
D. SSL connection over Wi-Fi, VPN, or IPPP .
Answer: D
BlackBerry certification BCP-340 BCP-340 test questions BCP-340
NO.4 Which option best describes how to add a user to a BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) domain?
A. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's full name
in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user with activation password"
B. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's full
name in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
C. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user with generating activation password"
D. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-340 BCP-340 practice test BCP-340 BCP-340 study guide BCP-340
NO.5 A new user in the company would like to use BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to activate
and manage their device. What is the first step?
A. Create a BlackBerry Enabled account for them on the server
B. Set a password for the user
C. Generate an Enterprise Activation password
D. Create a BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager password for the user
Answer: A
BlackBerry test BCP-340 exam prep BCP-340 braindump BCP-340
NO.6 If users wish to perform a wired activation, which browser(s) is/are supported?
A. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit)
B. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Safari 5 for Mac or later
C. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Mozilla Firefox 10 or later
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Google Chrome 12 or later
Answer: A
BlackBerry pdf BCP-340 BCP-340 test questions
NO.7 A user requests an immediate password to activate a BlackBerry device but the user is not
found in the server by searching Administration Service, What should be done next?
A. Perform a quick user search to find the user
B. Add the user to the Activation Password group
C. Assign the Activation Password Software Configuration to the user
D. Create a BlackBerry enabled user with an activation password
Answer: D
BlackBerry exam BCP-340 dumps BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.8 Which three components are used to contact a device?
A. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Dispatcher, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Enterprise Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web
Desktop Manager
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Administration Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: C
BlackBerry original questions BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 dumps
NO.9 When searching for users with a specific software configuration assigned, the following
message is displayed: "The BlackBerry Administration Service cannot find the records you were
looking for. Verify the search criteria you specified and try again." What is the MOST likely cause and
corrective action to take?
A. The search modules threw an exception; log out and try the search again.
B. The search resulted in no matches; make sure search terms are valid and try again if the result
was unexpected.
C. The search was not able to connect to the configuration database to submit the search; verify
connectivity to the database server and try again.
D. The search module did not understand the criteria; make sure search terms are valid and try
again.
Answer: B
BlackBerry braindump BCP-340 answers real questions BCP-340 exam dumps BCP-340 study guide
NO.10 What functions are available when a device has been enrolled under the BlackBerry Protect
program?
A. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or Wipe Device
B. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change BBID password
C. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Rename Device, or Lock Device
D. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change the device PIN
Answer: A
BlackBerry certification training BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC131 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-340_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论