2014年2月9日星期日

CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam targeted training

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. CheckPoint 156-515 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While CheckPoint 156-515 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best CheckPoint 156-515 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through 156-515 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

About CheckPoint 156-515 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CheckPoint 156-515 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Exam Code: 156-515
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

156-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html

NO.1 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-515 certification training   156-515   156-515

NO.2 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515 questions   156-515   156-515 certification   156-515

NO.3 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint test answers   156-515   156-515 exam dumps   156-515 pdf

NO.4 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515 original questions   156-515

NO.5 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515 original questions   156-515   156-515

NO.6 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515 test questions   156-515 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-515 answers real questions   156-515 practice test

NO.8 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515 test answers   156-515   156-515   156-515   156-515 exam simulations

NO.9 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515 pdf   156-515 exam dumps

NO.10 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint test answers   156-515 braindump   156-515   156-515

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP131 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-481 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论