2014年2月1日星期六

HP certification HP0-S19 exam best training materials

HP certification HP0-S19 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-S19 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-S19 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-S19 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-S19 exam successfully.

HP certification HP0-S19 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-S19 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-S19 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-S19 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S19 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing could give you the HP HP0-S19 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S19 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S19 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-S19 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-S19 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-S19 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-S19 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-S19 exam to meet your need.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S19 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: HP0-S19
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

HP0-S19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has installed a new server into their environment. When is the best time to perform the
initial performance baseline?
A. during peak daily operation
B. during idle periods of the system
C. during normal daily operation
D. during annual peak operation time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 study guide   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 original questions

NO.2 Why would you use the HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack if you already
manage your virtual machines with another product such as VMware VirtualCenter? (Select three.)
A. It uses fewer resources on the Central Management Server.
B. It ties into VirtualCenter and allows for actions based on predictive failures.
C. It ties directly into HP SIM to provide a single management view.
D. It manages VMs from MS, Citrix and VMware.E. It is available at no cost.
Answer: BCD

HP study guide   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19

NO.3 What is the maximum number of HP ProLiant host systems that you can connect to an MSA2000fc?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 test questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 test questions   HP0-S19

NO.4 A customer wants to purchase an MSA storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides end-to-end SAS host modular flexible platform in a high capacity 2U disk drive external direct
storage system
Uses both Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS and SATA disk drives
Supports cascading to a second MSA for future expansion
Hot plug compatibility
RAID 6 with ADG
Supports dual port SAS drives
Which solutions would you recommend? (Select two.)
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA60
E. MSA70
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19 certification   HP0-S19 certification

NO.5 Your customer wants to implement a High-Performance Computing (HPC) environment consisting of
AMD Opteron processor-based ProLiant servers. The customer wants it to run a Linux OS and
take advantage of the HP InfiniBand cluster interconnect. Which cluster solution meets these
requirements?
A. HP ProLiant Cluster F200
B. HP ProLiant Cluster F500
C. HP Cluster Platform 3000
D. HP Cluster Platform 4000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.6 You are planning to use the HP Essentials Server Migration Pack to execute a Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V)
migration from one virtual machine host server to a new virtual machine host. HP SIM displays
the following status icons in the VM column for each machine:
Which action must be taken to allow the migration to proceed?
A. Install the VMM Agent on the source virtual machine host server.
B. Apply the VMM Pack license to the target virtual machine host server.
C. Install the VMM Agent on the target virtual machine host server.
D. Apply the VMM Pack license to the source virtual machine host server.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification

NO.7 Which hardware support services are offered by HP Care Packs? (Select two.)
A. Critical Service
B. 8-hour Call-to-Repair
C. 6-hour Same Business Day
D. Next Business Day
E. Return Service
Answer: DE

HP dumps   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19 answers real questions   HP0-S19 test questions   HP0-S19

NO.8 What is the threshold Windows sets for pages/sec to represent a memory bottleneck situation?
A. 2
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam simulations

NO.9 A junior system administrator new to Linux asks you which tool to use to view processor utilization
information on a ProLiant server running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10. Which tool do you
recommend?
A. monitor
B. topmon
C. vmstat
D. cpustat
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19

NO.10 You are planning a disaster recovery plan. Under optimal system configuration, what is the average
time taken for an array expansion?
A. 45 minutes per gigabyte
B. 30 minutes per gigabyte
C. 15 minutes per gigabyte
D. 5 minutes per gigabyte
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-S19 questions   HP0-S19 test questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification training   HP0-S19

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Performance Management Pack (PMP) provides tools to assist in monitoring server performance. Which
tool is shown in the exhibit?
A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis Report
D. CSV File Generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 braindump

NO.12 When a second processor is added to a DL380 G5 Server running Linux, a kernel panic occurs. What
is the easiest way to correct the problem? (Select two.)
A. Reinstall the Linux operating system.
B. Replace the second processor.
C. Replace the DL380 G5 Server.
D. Swap the location of the two processors so the lower stepping processor is installed in processor
socket 1.
E. Upgrade the system ROM.
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.13 When installing HP Insight Integration for OpenView NNM, which primary processes are installed?
(Select two.)
A. CPQWEB
B. CPQDIS
C. CPQTRAPD
D. CPQMAP
E. CPQRILOE
Answer: BD

HP practice test   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.14 A remote branch office has a DL580 G5 Server reporting a memory error on the Windows system
event log. The server has four 1GB memory DIMMs. What is the quickest way to tell which specific
memory module has failed?
A. Open up the server and replace the memory modules one by one.
B. Run the online HP Insight Diagnostic Utility.
C. Check the Systems Insight Display.
D. Run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU).
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19 braindump

NO.15 Which types of migration can HP ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack support? (Select three.)
A. Virtual to Physical (V2P)
B. Virtual to Virtual (V2V)
C. Physical to Integrity (P2I)
D. Physical to Virtual (P2V)
Answer: ABC

HP questions   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification training   HP0-S19

NO.16 Which function can HP Insight Diagnostics Offline Edition perform that the Online Edition cannot?
A. scheduling of survey capturesB. printing of multiple copies of the diagnostic results
C. testing of all ProLiant Server subsystems
D. testing of database connectivity
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19 exam

NO.17 Which utility does HP recommend to measure disk I/O performance in HP ProLiant servers?
A. Microsoft performance monitor
B. Array Diagnostic Utility
C. IO meter
D. SQL stress test
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.18 What should you consider when planning for cluster (active/active) failover?
A. capacity of shared storage
B. failover resource requirements on the surviving node
C. data transfer speed of shared storage
D. data integrity between both nodes
E. heartbeat communications speed between nodes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 dumps

NO.19 ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack - Physical to ProLiant can migrate which file types? (Select
two.)
A. FAT32
B. EXT3
C. VMFS
D. NTFS
E. CIFS
Answer: AD

HP pdf   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19 answers real questions   HP0-S19

NO.20 Which SMS utility enables you to remove an HP-specific SMS database and WMI elements installed by
the Setup Wizard?
A. hpSync
B. hpScan
C. hpSMSTool
D. SMSITHU
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-820 exam material and high-quality C4040-123 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-409 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论