2014年2月11日星期二

ITCertKing IBM 000-601 exam practice questions and answers

Besides IBM 000-601 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get 000-601 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain 000-601 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM 000-601 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

ITCertKing IBM 000-601 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

Exam Code: 000-601
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z Solution sales V5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

IBM certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take IBM certification test. Among IBM certification exams, 000-601 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 000-601 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

Now IBM 000-601 certification test is very popular. Not having got 000-601 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, IBM 000-601 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of IBM 000-601 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing IBM 000-601 study guide is your unique choice.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-601 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification 000-601 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification 000-601 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

With ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials you can pass the IBM 000-601 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM 000-601 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

000-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html

NO.1 A customer recently ordered a zEnterprise with a zBX. Which of the following is the best action a
specialist could take to ensure the customer is satisfied with the new zBX?
A. Propose Advanced Technical Support Contract for the zBX
B. Enroll the customer in IBM Technical Support for BladeCenter
C. Schedule a workshop with administration and operational teams from all platforms included in the
zEnterprise system
D. Propose an Early Ship Program (ESP) for running their Windows applications
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-601 certification   000-601 certification training   000-601   000-601

NO.2 A System z new IT Director has a defined policy of deploying all new applications on distributed
platforms. The Director feels these platforms are oodA System z new IT Director has a defined policy of
deploying all new applications on distributed platforms. The Director feels these platforms are ?ood
enough?and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based, mission-critical core application
is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the infrastructure for its
deployment. Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z BX for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Application Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER7 servers for the application tier
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-601 dumps   000-601 braindump   000-601   000-601   000-601

NO.3 A prospective zEnterprise customer is fascinated with the addition of the zBX products. The sales
specialist is discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers. Which of the following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-601 test   000-601   000-601

NO.4 A zEnterprise customer is interested in Parallel Sysplex. Which of the following is required to put
System z into a Parallel Sysplex environment?
A. A coupling facility, a z/OS partition, and a Sysplex timer
B. A coupling facility, two z/OS partitions, Server Time Protocol (STP), and coupling connectors
C. Two z/OS partitions, and a Sysplex Timer
D. A coupling Facility, a VM partition, a Server Time Protocol (STP).and coupling connectors
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-601   000-601

NO.5 A customer is willing to buy one z196 with four zBX. The manager of the mainframe department is
concerned about the acoustical noise from the zBX. What action should be done in order to address this
concern?
A. Order Rear Door Heat eXchanger to minimize BladeCenter noise.
B. IBM Site and Facilities Services can provide sound attenuation panels for data center walls and
ceilings
C. Order IBM acoustic door
D. Order 3rd party vendor acoustic attenuation enclosures for BladeCenter
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-601   000-601   000-601 exam   000-601 test answers   000-601

NO.6 A customer has heavy Linux on System z applications and wants to acquire a new z196 which will allow
for 10 IFLs for production with an additional 10 IFLs for CBU to provide DR to another site. The memory
required is 1TB for production and 1TB for CBU requirements. Which of the following is the minimum
processor model that meets the customer requirements?
A. M15 z196
B. M32 z196
C. M66 z196
D. M49 z196
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-601   000-601   000-601 braindump   000-601 answers real questions

NO.7 A customer asks the System z specialist to recommend which type of channel (FCP or FICON) to use
for z/OS and z/VM Linux on System z. The customer is concerned about storage attachment. Which of
the following list all valid channel options?
A. - FCP and / or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
B. - FCP for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
C. - FCP or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS and z/VM
D. - FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-601 demo   000-601   000-601 pdf

NO.8 A customer signed an order for a new z196 system. What document should be used to verify the
environment?
A. zEnterprise Red Book
B. SAPR Guide
C. zEnterprise Operations Guide
D. zEnterprise Product and Planning Guide (PPG)
Answer: A

IBM   000-601 answers real questions   000-601   000-601 exam

NO.9 Rising cost and complexity of distributed infrastructure due to "out of control" growth of servers
supporting development, test, and production of Web and Java applications is the biggest concern for
customer. Which of the following is the most complete advantage of Solution Edition for WebSphere?
A. Discounted price for System z hardware and maintenance, z/OS, DB2 for z/OS, and WAS for z/OS
B. Discounted price for System z hardware, z/OS and free maintenance for three years
C. Discounted price for WAS for z/OS and DB2 for z/OS
D. Discounted price for System z hardware and no charge DB2 for z/OS
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-601   000-601 original questions   000-601 certification   000-601 exam simulations   000-601

NO.10 An HP customer has several HP/UX servers. The CFO is concerned about the lack of support for the
HP proprietary operating systems, and the strategic move to Intel servers by HP. The CFO is considering
a move to z10. Which of the following information should the System z Sales Specialist use to address
this situation?
A. Industry articles confirming the new direction for HP
B. Industry articles related to recent HP corporate issues
C. References of customers successfully migrating from HP to z10
D. Introduce the CFO to the IBM Migration Factory
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-601   000-601 practice test   000-601   000-601 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论