2014年2月11日星期二

Latest IBM COG-185 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM COG-185 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM COG-185 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification COG-185 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM COG-185 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification COG-185 exam. The certification of IBM COG-185 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification COG-185 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

To want to pass IBM COG-185 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for COG-185 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing IBM COG-185 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing IBM COG-185 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Exam Code: COG-185
Exam Name: IBM (Cognos 8 Migrating Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

Have you ever used ITCertKing IBM COG-185 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

ITCertKing COG-185 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about COG-185 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM COG-185 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM COG-185 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

COG-185 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-185_exam.html

NO.1 With regards to Impromptu Catalog mapping, which statement is true?
A. Catalog, Report, and File pick list prompts are migrated to value prompts.
B. Impromptu table columns with the IsKey attribute set to "true" become query items with the usage
attribute set to "fact".
C. HotFiles and Snapshots are migrated, however User Defined Functions (UDFs) are not migrated.
D. Security filters for table aliases are not migrated.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   COG-185   COG-185

NO.2 From a technical perspective, which three applications can be upgraded rather than converted or
migrated? (Choose three.)
A. Visualizer
B. Decisionstream
C. NoticeCast
D. Metrics Manager
E. Transformer
Answer: B,D,E

IBM   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.3 When migrating an Impromptu catalog, an xml file that uses the same file name already exists in the
target location. What will the migration process do?
A. Create a new folder called "migration" that includes the migrated xml file.
B. Create a new file to include a date time stamp.
C. Abort the process and write to the log file.
D. Replace the existing file.
Answer: D

IBM questions   COG-185 certification training   COG-185   COG-185 answers real questions   COG-185

NO.4 Which two rules describe how PowerPlay Client reports are migrated? (Choose two.)
A. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Excel behavior.
B. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Web behavior.
C. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
D. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-185 test answers   COG-185 questions   COG-185

NO.5 The recommended approach to migration consists of five steps. Four of the steps are shown below: --
Create new applications in IBM Cognos 8 -- Continue using applications in IBM Cognos Series 7
environment -- Migrate applications to IBM Cognos 8 -- Migrate multiple applications to one application
Which step is missing?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Set up interoperability
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Perform training and education
Answer: B

IBM test questions   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.6 When would a customer use Compress & Optimize.?
A. When similar reports can be consolidated into a single report.
B. When batches of BI reports can be moved over quickly to IBM Cognos 8.
C. When reports or models were not properly maintained and are no longer valid.
D. When dealing primarily with Impromptu Reports and Catalogs.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   COG-185   COG-185 exam simulations   COG-185   COG-185 braindump

NO.7 Which technical migration approach reflects using an offshore approach for additional savings of time
and money?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Hybrid
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Expand & Purge
Answer: A

IBM certification   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185 braindump

NO.8 Which two statements describe a successful migration? (Choose two.)
A. Pre-assessments, fact-finding, investigation, and execution are iterative approaches rather than a
one-time activity.
B. Identify specific goals for the migration project, and then ensure that the migration meets expectations
and adds value to your business intelligence environment.
C. Educate yourself and customers about IBM Cognos 8 and then evaluate the current IBM Cognos
Series 7 applications.
D. Use and leverage the Cognos Solution Implementation Methodology (CSIM) Migration Roadmap of
detailed activities and deliverables for a migration project.
Answer: A,B

IBM   COG-185   COG-185 study guide   COG-185   COG-185 exam prep   COG-185

NO.9 If your customer has not yet started a migration project, which migration path should they follow from
Series 7.3 to IBM Cognos 8.3?
A. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.3 version of the migration tools to
migrate from version 4 to 8.3
B. Migrate Series 7.3 content to IBM Cognos 8.3 andthen upgrade to IBM Cognos 8.4
C. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.4 version of the migration tools to
migrate to 8.4
D. Migrate Series 7.4 content to IBM Cognos 8.4 using the migration tools
Answer: A

IBM   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.10 Which three chart types are supported when migrating a chart type within an Impromptu Report?
(Choose three.)
A. Pie
B. Bubble
C. Radar
D. Hi-low close
E. Gantt
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   COG-185   COG-185 study guide   COG-185

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality VCAP5-DCD pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-185_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论