2014年1月31日星期五

132-S-916.2 exam study guide

ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

To pass Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 132-S-916.2 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 132-S-916.2 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 188 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

132-S-916.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html

NO.1 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D

Avaya dumps   132-S-916.2 test questions   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.2 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E

Avaya test answers   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 exam prep   132-S-916.2 test questions   132-S-916.2 exam prep   132-S-916.2 test answers

NO.3 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 practice test   132-S-916.2 practice test

NO.4 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C

Avaya exam prep   132-S-916.2 answers real questions   132-S-916.2 test answers   132-S-916.2

NO.5 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E

Avaya   132-S-916.2 dumps   132-S-916.2 braindump

NO.6 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-916.2 answers real questions   132-S-916.2

NO.7 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E

Avaya certification   132-S-916.2 exam simulations   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 answers real questions

NO.8 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D

Avaya dumps   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.9 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C

Avaya certification training   132-S-916.2 exam dumps   132-S-916.2 practice test   132-S-916.2 dumps   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dumps

NO.10 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-916.2 test   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 certification training   132-S-916.2 questions

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D

Avaya exam   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 test

NO.12 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D

Avaya certification   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 test

NO.13 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 original questions   132-S-916.2 answers real questions   132-S-916.2

NO.14 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B

Avaya study guide   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 test

NO.15 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.16 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D

Avaya certification   132-S-916.2 original questions   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.17 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C

Avaya test answers   132-S-916.2 exam simulations   132-S-916.2 exam   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.18 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 exam simulations   132-S-916.2

NO.19 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C

Avaya questions   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 exam dumps

NO.20 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B

Avaya   132-S-916.2 questions   132-S-916.2 test   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality C4040-123 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论