2014年1月28日星期二

Microsoft MB4-535 exam pdf dumps

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Now many IT professionals agree that Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-535 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass MB4-535 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

With ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials you can pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft MB4-535 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Microsoft MB4-535 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Microsoft MB4-535 certification exam.

Exam Code: MB4-535
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam and help them get the Microsoft MB4-535 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam.

MB4-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

NO.1 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General Ledger
was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the
following functions may still be performed? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005.
B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005.
C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005.
D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft test   MB4-535 answers real questions   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535 certification

NO.2 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as far back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: ABD

Microsoft test questions   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification   MB4-535 demo

NO.3 How many ledgers can be affected by a single Journal Transactions batch?
A. One
B. One ledger per transaction line
C. One ledger per transaction line, as long as debits equal credits for each ledger in the batch
D. Unlimited
Answer: A

Microsoft test   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535 test   MB4-535

NO.4 A batch was posted to period 03-2007 and should have been posted to period 02-2007. Which steps
are required to correct the situation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 03-2007.
B. Edit the Period to Post on the original batch and run the Post Transactions process again.
C. Enter a batch with the opposite debits and credits and post it to period 03-2007.
D. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 02-2007.
Answer: CD

Microsoft practice test   MB4-535   MB4-535 answers real questions   MB4-535 practice test   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.5 The option "Edit only in Init Mode" is checked in GL Setup. How do you edit a General Ledger batch
that is "Released" but not "Posted"?
A. The "Released" batch cannot be edited.
B. Any batch is always available for editing.
C. Use Initialize Mode to edit the batch.
D. Change the status to "Unreleased" and edit the batch.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 braindump   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.6 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is
checked? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen.
B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net
Income account.
C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings.
D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that
period.
Answer: AC

Microsoft pdf   MB4-535 test   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.7 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos
Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry.
B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment.
C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry.
D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount
Maintenance.
Answer: BD

Microsoft demo   MB4-535 pdf   MB4-535   MB4-535 braindump   MB4-535 questions   MB4-535 answers real questions

NO.8 Which Allocation Method is used to allocate office supplies posted to an administrative account to each
department based on the amount of office supply expense in each departmental subaccount?
A. Actual Period-to-Date
B. Ledger-Period-to-Date
C. Percent
D. Unit Ratio
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535

NO.9 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is run?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Current period
B. Future periods
C. Prior periods
D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet.
Answer: AC

Microsoft exam   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535

NO.10 Which batch status values will post during the Post Transactions process?
A. Unposted
B. Hold
C. Balanced
D. Posted
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification

NO.11 Which ledger do transactions from Accounts Payable update?
A. Any Actual type of ledger
B. Any Statistical type of ledger
C. Only the ledger in the "Default Ledger ID" field in the GL setup screen
D. Any Budget Ledger
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following functions would save data entry time if a user inputs a similar journal entry each
month?
A. Manual or Recurring batch
B. Consolidation batch
C. Allocation Group
D. Adjustment batch
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.13 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB4-535 exam   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 test

NO.14 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose
the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft answers real questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification   MB4-535

NO.15 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3.
Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished?
A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition.
B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario.
C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many.
D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535   MB4-535 dumps   MB4-535 test answers

NO.16 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense
account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   MB4-535 exam prep   MB4-535   MB4-535 pdf   MB4-535 dumps   MB4-535 original questions

NO.17 What determines the fiscal period for posting a transaction?
A. Current fiscal period value from the GL Setup screen
B. Transaction Date
C. Current business date
D. Period to Post in the data entry screen
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam simulations   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.18 How do you change the Default Ledger ID specified in the GL Setup screen?
A. Use Initialize Mode
B. The field can be changed at any time.
C. Once set, this field cannot be changed.
D. Use Customization Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam prep   MB4-535 test questions   MB4-535

NO.19 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: AC

Microsoft exam dumps   MB4-535 test questions   MB4-535 braindump   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535

NO.20 Which "Account Types" are recognized by Microsoft Dynamics SL?
A. Asset, Liability, Revenue only
B. Asset, Liability, Income, Expense
C. Asset, Payable, Receivable, Expense
D. Any account type can be assigned
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam   MB4-535 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论