2014年1月31日星期五

The advent of SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

The ITCertKing Free SAP C-HANAIMP-1 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C-HANAIMP-1 pdf   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.2 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 answers real questions

NO.3 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.4 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 test questions   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 study guide

NO.5 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 answers real questions

NO.6 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam prep   C-HANAIMP-1 test   C-HANAIMP-1 demo

NO.7 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 test   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.8 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP demo   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.10 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 demo   C-HANAIMP-1 questions   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and HP2-B97 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论