2014年1月29日星期三

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Fortinet 925-201B examination training

Fortinet 925-201B certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 925-201B exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Fortinet 925-201B exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Fortinet 925-201B certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Fortinet 925-201B is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Fortinet 925-201B exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Fortinet certification 925-201B exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

If you attend Fortinet certification 925-201B exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

NO.1 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet exam prep   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.2 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet dumps   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.3 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet test questions   925-201B demo   925-201B

NO.4 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet certification training   925-201B practice test   925-201B test answers   925-201B   925-201B practice test

NO.5 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B dumps   925-201B practice test   925-201B

NO.6 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet certification   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.7 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet test   925-201B   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B   925-201B braindump

NO.8 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet answers real questions   925-201B   925-201B exam dumps   925-201B certification   925-201B exam dumps

NO.9 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.10 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet original questions   925-201B demo   925-201B exam   925-201B

NO.11 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B demo   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B

NO.12 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet exam prep   925-201B demo   925-201B   925-201B certification

NO.13 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet   925-201B study guide   925-201B

NO.14 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet   925-201B practice test   925-201B certification training

NO.15 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B certification   925-201B   925-201B

NO.16 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet   925-201B practice test   925-201B certification

NO.17 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet test questions   925-201B practice test   925-201B

NO.18 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet exam   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B pdf

NO.19 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B

NO.20 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B test   925-201B dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-314 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论