2014年1月20日星期一

Hp2-E29 exam dumps

Although there are other online HP Hp2-E29 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials.

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification Hp2-E29 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-E29 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification Hp2-E29 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification Hp2-E29 exam all knew that HP certification Hp2-E29 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Hp2-E29 is an HP certification exam, so Hp2-E29 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. Hp2-E29 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in Hp2-E29 exam, but passing rate of Hp2-E29 certification exam is not very high.When you select Hp2-E29 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Hp2-E29 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam   Hp2-E29 exam dumps
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C

HP certification   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 questions   Hp2-E29 exam dumps   Hp2-E29
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 questions   Hp2-E29 exam dumps
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C

HP practice test   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 original questions
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C

HP certification training   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29 exam dumps
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 certification   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E

HP exam prep   Hp2-E29 study guide   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29 test
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B

HP questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 study guide   Hp2-E29
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 exam   Hp2-E29
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 certification training   Hp2-E29 test questions
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E

HP test questions   Hp2-E29 test   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-241 exam material and high-quality 642-447 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-198 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论