2014年1月28日星期二

Network Appliance NS0-504 exam study materials

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other NS0-504 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

NO.1 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification   NS0-504 exam   NS0-504

NO.2 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-504   NS0-504 pdf   NS0-504   NS0-504 exam dumps

NO.3 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C

Network Appliance questions   NS0-504 test questions   NS0-504   NS0-504 test

NO.4 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504 exam prep   NS0-504 original questions   NS0-504 certification

NO.5 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 exam simulations   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.6 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.7 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-504 exam   NS0-504

NO.8 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504 braindump   NS0-504

NO.9 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-504 answers real questions   NS0-504 exam simulations   NS0-504

NO.10 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-504   NS0-504 certification training   NS0-504 study guide   NS0-504

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论