ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HDI HD0-100 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
HDI certification HD0-100 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HDI certification HD0-100 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HDI certification HD0-100 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HDI HD0-100 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HDI certification HD0-100 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
There are many ways to help you pass HDI certification HD0-100 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HDI certification HD0-100 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HDI certification HD0-100 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HDI certification HD0-100 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HDI certification HD0-100 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: HD0-100
Exam Name: HDI (Help Desk Analyst (HDA) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
HD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which three media can be used to conduct surveys? (Choose three.)
A. E-mail
B. The Internet
C. A suggestion box
D. Personal interviews
Answer: A, C, D
HDI HD0-100 questions HD0-100 HD0-100 test questions HD0-100 dumps
NO.2 What two considerations need to be made when sharing workspace? (Choose two.)
A. Maintain a clean environment
B. Discretion and courtesy when decorating
C. Share only with persons with similar likes/dislikes
D. None, each person needs to take care of it themselves
Answer: A, B
HDI HD0-100 exam prep HD0-100 HD0-100 test HD0-100
NO.3 A customer calls the support centre and describes a problem. The analyst is not
certain what the problem is. What is the appropriate strategy for eliciting the
information a second time?
A. Begin troubleshooting
B. Transfer the call to a more experienced analyst
C. Ask the customer to repeat the problem back to you
D. Repeat back to the customer what you thought you heard
Answer: D
HDI questions HD0-100 certification HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.4 DRAG DROP
Place the network terms that are most related to one another and that provide
similar functionality next to each other.
Answer: .
NO.5 Who is responsible for maintaining a working environment conductive to effective
inter-departmental relationships.
A. Everyone
B. Human resources
C. Department managers
D. Executive management
Answer: C
HDI test HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 exam HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.6 Which three approached help create a positive business reputation? (Choose three.)
A. When you hear complaints about your organization, change the subject
B. Have a good attitude and never speak negatively about you organization
C. See what you can do to assist any co-worker who is unhappy or experiencing
problems
D. Try to have a positive and memorable effect on every person you communicate with
each day
Answer: B, C, D
HDI test questions HD0-100 HD0-100 dumps HD0-100
NO.7 You have little or no expertise with a product. While speaking in a confident tone,
what should you do to provide effective support?
A. Escalate to a manager to reassign the call
B. Determine priority/severity and collect/document the appropriate information
C. Set a call back time and tell the customer you will review the call with an expert
D. Inform the customer of the product limitations you are aware of, but assure them they
will receive support
Answer: B
HDI questions HD0-100 HD0-100 demo
NO.8 For which two reasons is it important to have documented processes and
procedures? (Choose two.)
A. Ensures consistent service
B. Identifies areas out of policy
C. Promotes adherence to policies
D. Justification for not meeting customer expectations
Answer: A, C
HDI HD0-100 questions HD0-100 study guide HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.9 Which two are the primary purpose of an annual (periodic) survey? (Choose two.)
A. Determine management bonuses
B. Identify changes to products, services and processes
C. Measure performance of individual analysts at the help desk
D. Evaluate customer satisfaction with products, services and personnel
Answer: B, D
HDI exam HD0-100 HD0-100 dumps HD0-100 HD0-100 test answers HD0-100 exam
NO.10 Which two are characteristics of an organization with good inter-departmental
relationships? (Choose two.)
A. High employee morale
B. Low employee turnover
C. Low superior-to-subordinate interaction
D. Low turnover rate between organisations
Answer: A, B
HDI exam prep HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 exam prep
NO.11 Which question allows you to determine whether or not your customer is logged on
to the network?
A. What is your login ID?
B. Can you access e-mail?
C. Are you logged on to the network?
D. Which drives are displayed on your computer?
Answer: D
HDI exam HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 dumps
NO.12 What should you do to assess A customer level of knowledge?
A. Ask open questions
B. Ask closed questions
C. Provide more detailed explanations
D. Assume the customer has a basic level of knowledge
Answer: B
HDI exam prep HD0-100 exam prep HD0-100 original questions
NO.13 Which two are typically the fastest methods to send a message to all help desk
personnel? (Choose two.)
A. E-mail
B. Voice mail
C. Short text messaging
D. Broadcast messaging
Answer: A, C
HDI test answers HD0-100 test HD0-100
NO.14 Which two are characteristics of unsuccessful teams? (Choose two.)
A. Independence
B. Lack objectives
C. Lack of ownership
D. Good team morale
Answer: B, C
HDI exam dumps HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 test questions
NO.15 Which metric indicates how often A customer may need a follow-up call to achieve
resolution?
A. Capture rate
B. Abandon rate
C. Call return rate
D. First call resolution rate
Answer: D
HDI HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 questions
NO.16 Companies typically restrict access to which three types of data? (Choose three.)
A. Office location
B. Personnel records
C. Payroll information
D. Proprietary information
Answer: B, C, D
HDI dumps HD0-100 HD0-100 exam prep
NO.17 What is the key benefit of a positive work environment?
A. Diversification of skill sets is minimized
B. Rapport among team members is increased
C. The need for recognition of individual effort is minimized
D. Management involvement is separated from individual involvement
Answer: D
HDI HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 test
NO.18 What is a key benefit of a knowledge-base system?
A. Increase call volume
B. Saves time and money
C. Decreases network traffic
D. Requires lower maintance
Answer: B
HDI demo HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 certification training
NO.19 Which two techniques are used to match a caller's style? (Choose two.)
A. Style
B. Restating
C. Vocabulary
D. Paraphrasing
Answer: A, C
HDI HD0-100 exam prep HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.20 A customer calls with a printing problem. You start the troubleshooting process by
asking some simple questions. The customer admits that this is his first time using a
computer.
Which three questions should be used to obtain necessary information to solve the
problem? (Choose three.)
A. Ask the customer if he is the only one who can print to this server
B. Ask the customer if a start button or disk icon appears on the screen
C. Ask the customer if he has experienced any problems recently with any other
applications
D. Guide the customer through checking the printer connection and making sure the
power is turned on
Answer: A, B, D
HDI exam HD0-100 answers real questions HD0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 70-247 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论