Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP0-J17 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP0-J17 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP0-J17 exam.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-J17 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-J17 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP0-J17 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-J17 Exam HP0-J17 study guide, HP0-J17 exam, HP0-J17 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-J17 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-J17 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP0-J17 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J17 questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 test
NO.2 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 HP0-J17 dumps HP0-J17
NO.3 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17 practice test HP0-J17 practice test
NO.4 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.5 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 demo HP0-J17 exam simulations HP0-J17
NO.6 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 practice test HP0-J17
NO.7 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-J17 HP0-J17 pdf
NO.8 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 answers real questions
NO.9 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 test answers HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.10 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-J17 HP0-J17 study guide HP0-J17 HP0-J17
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E58 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论