2014年1月27日星期一

Best exercises of Huawei certification SU0-224 exam and answers

ITCertKing Huawei SU0-224 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Huawei SU0-224 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Huawei SU0-224 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Huawei SU0-224 exam the first time.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 706 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Huawei SU0-224 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Huawei SU0-224 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Huawei SU0-224 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Huawei SU0-224 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

SU0-224 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

NO.1 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei original questions   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224

NO.2 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei braindump   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps

NO.3 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei test questions   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224

NO.6 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224 demo

NO.7 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224

NO.8 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.9 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.10 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224

NO.11 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.12 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei exam   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224

NO.13 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224 dumps   SU0-224 questions

NO.14 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei pdf   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification training

NO.15 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification training

NO.16 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224

NO.17 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei dumps   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 test   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps

NO.18 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224

NO.19 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 exam prep   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 dumps

NO.20 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论