2014年1月22日星期三

IIA IIA-CGAP exam brain dumps

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IIA IIA-CGAP complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best IIA-CGAP exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IIA IIA-CGAP is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IIA IIA-CGAP in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IIA IIA-CGAP exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IIA IIA-CGAP exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IIA IIA-CGAP exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IIA certification IIA-CGAP exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: IIA-CGAP
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Government Auditing Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 327 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

IIA-CGAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html

NO.1 One mechanism to help ensure the proper application of audit standards is through
____________. The purpose of _______________ is to provide feedback to management on the
effectiveness of the quality control policies and procedures of an organization:
A. An external quality review process
B. An internal quality review process
C. Organizational review process
D. Audit review process
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP exam simulations   IIA-CGAP original questions   IIA-CGAP answers real questions   IIA-CGAP certification

NO.2 Although not a generally accepted practice by most audit organizations, some may not
comply with audit standards and call the final product reviews or studies. The entire following are
some specific examples where standards may not be used EXCEPT:
A. An "assignment" may have an extremely short deadline, making it virtually impossible to comply
with all appropriate audit standards.
B. The organization doesn't follow the audit standards.
C. Assignments that are strictly tied to compliance with contract terms, regulations, or grant
requirements.
D. The requesting body (legislature, for example) may not want standards to be applied to the
assignment.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP

NO.3 The purpose of the external quality control review is to determine whether the organization's
internal quality control system is in place and operating effectively to provide reasonable assurance
that established policies and procedures and applicable auditing standards are being followed.
A. Quality control, Quantity control
B. Internal quality control system, External quality control
C. External quality control, Internal quality control system
D. Quantity control, Quantity control
Answer: C

IIA certification training   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP demo   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP dumps

NO.4 All of the following groups benefit from the existence of audit standards in a variety of ways
EXCEPT:
A. Elected officials and the public receive increased assurance that public funds are being effectively
used and monitored
B. Government organization
C. Management receives increased assurance that fraud or other organizational deficiencies will be
detected and corrected.
D. External parties and reviewers are provided with usable measurement guidelines.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP

NO.5 The ____________ promulgates standards for government organizations. INTOSAI standards
are a model for government audit standards, established and endorsed by the INTOSAI organization,
but which must be adopted and/or modified by the _________ of any specific country in order to be
used?
A. Supreme Audit Institution (SAI), International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
(INTOSAI)
B. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), International Standards for
the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA)
C. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), Supreme Audit Institution
(SAI)
D. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA), Supreme Audit
Institution (SAI)
Answer: C

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CGAP practice test   IIA-CGAP

NO.6 Audit standards were developed and are followed for all of the following reasons EXCEPT:
A. To provide uniform guidance to auditors and to establish a basis for conducting internal and
external reviews of quality audits.
B. To build credibility and confidence in the auditing profession.
C. To inform customers (the public, public officials, management, stockholders, etc.) about the role
ofauditing.
D. Audit staff qualifications and Quality control
Answer: D

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CGAP exam dumps   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP

NO.7 Section _________ will detail some specific audit planning steps that are often utilized to
ensure that the appropriate legal and audit standards are applied in ___________:
A. Audit proposals, Audit engagements
B. Audit engagements, II.C.2 (Planning)
C. II.C.2 (Planning), Audit engagements
D. Audit engagements, Audit proposals
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CGAP exam prep   IIA-CGAP certification

NO.8 The IIA has developed the Professional Practices Framework (PPF). In general, a framework
provides a structural blueprint of how a body of knowledge and guidance fits together. As a
coherent system, it facilitates all of the following to a discipline or profession EXCEPT:
A. Communication skills
B. Application of concepts
C. Consistent development
D. Interpretation and methodologies
Answer: A

IIA test   IIA-CGAP braindump   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP test questions   IIA-CGAP questions   IIA-CGAP

NO.9 A __________________________ letter is usually developed with either a qualified or
unqualified opinion. Obviously a qualified opinion will warrant significant remedial action by the
audit organization:
A. Opinion letter
B. Offer letter
C. Informal opinion letter
D. Formal opinion letter
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CGAP demo   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP demo

NO.10 Governmental auditing is distinctive and encompasses different requirements from auditing
commercial or not-for-profit enterprises. The standards that apply specifically to government audits
are all of the following EXCEPT:
A. International Auditing and Assurance Standards Board (IAASB).
B. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA).
C. International Standards on Auditing (ISA).
D. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI) Standards.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CGAP certification   IIA-CGAP exam simulations

NO.11 The application of the appropriate audit standards is dependent on all of the following issues
EXCEPT:
A. Laws and policies of the audit organization.
B. Regulations
C. Audit requirements
D. External control requirement
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP study guide   IIA-CGAP

NO.12 Many _____________________ are conducted in accordance with established Standards,
INTOSAI, or IFAC standards. The International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
______________________ promulgates standards for government organizations where as the
International Federation of Accountants _________________ provides additional guidance and
standards:
A. Government audits, (IFAC), (INTOSAI)
B. Government audits, (INTOSAI), (IFAC)
C. (IFAC), (INTOSAI), Government audits
D. (IFAC), Government audits, (INTOSAI)
Answer: B

IIA questions   IIA-CGAP dumps   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP

NO.13 The application of appropriate standards depends on all of the following EXCEPT:
A. The objective of the engagement
B. Availability of information.
C. Legally binding agreement
D. Other mandates or local requirements relevant to the audit organization and the engagement
itself.
Answer: C

IIA test answers   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP certification

NO.14 Standards must be reviewed and applied appropriately during the conduct of an audit.
Following are some illustrations of situations that may arise during the course of an audit EXCEPT:
A. Qualification
B. Independence
C. Communication
D. Coordination
Answer: D

IIA original questions   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP original questions   IIA-CGAP

NO.15 _________Help define the role and responsibilities of auditors to internal and external entities.
Where as _______establish the basic principles and guidance to assist auditors in the performance
of their duties?
A. Technical standards, Standards
B. Standards, Defense standards
C. Audit standards, Standards
D. Standards, Open standards
Answer: C

IIA certification training   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest CD0-001 exam material and high-quality 000-503 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论