If you buy ITCertKing's RedHat certification RH033 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass RedHat certification RH033 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about RedHat certification RH033 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing RedHat RH033 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the RH033 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing RedHat RH033 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Now RedHat RH033 certification test is very popular. Not having got RH033 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, RedHat RH033 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of RedHat RH033 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing RedHat RH033 study guide is your unique choice.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the RedHat certification RH033 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty RedHat certification RH033 exam. If you add the RedHat certification RH033 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of RedHat certification RH033 exam, and it is a high quality product.
What do you think of RedHat RH033 certification exam? As one of the most popular RedHat certification exams, RH033 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the RedHat RH033 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's RedHat RH033 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
Exam Code: RH033
Exam Name: RedHat (Red Hat Linux Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
RH033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D
RedHat test answers RH033 demo RH033 exam simulations RH033 test questions RH033
NO.2 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033 exam simulations
NO.3 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 pdf RH033 exam dumps RH033
NO.4 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C
RedHat test answers RH033 exam dumps RH033
NO.5 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D
RedHat dumps RH033 exam dumps RH033 test answers RH033 RH033
NO.6 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 exam dumps RH033 RH033 test RH033
NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 exam RH033 test questions
NO.8 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A
RedHat original questions RH033 braindump RH033
NO.9 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A
RedHat test answers RH033 RH033 test
NO.10 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B
RedHat test questions RH033 RH033 study guide RH033
NO.11 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B
RedHat RH033 RH033 exam dumps RH033 study guide
NO.12 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 RH033 study guide RH033 practice test RH033 original questions
NO.13 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.14 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 RH033
NO.15 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B
RedHat exam RH033 pdf RH033
NO.16 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 braindump RH033 answers real questions RH033
NO.17 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D
RedHat study guide RH033 RH033 certification training RH033 RH033 questions
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 exam prep RH033 pdf RH033
NO.19 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A
RedHat original questions RH033 RH033 dumps RH033 RH033 RH033 certification training
NO.20 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B
RedHat RH033 practice test RH033 exam prep RH033 exam simulations RH033
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-501 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论