2014年1月30日星期四

ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

In today's competitive IT industry, passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification can increase your salary. People who have got ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials to pass the exam.

There are many ways to help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam to meet your need.

CISSP-ISSAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP certification training   CISSP-ISSAP braindump

NO.2 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP test   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.3 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSAP pdf   CISSP-ISSAP pdf   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.4 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP braindump   CISSP-ISSAP certification training   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP practice test   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP demo

NO.6 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP demo   CISSP-ISSAP test answers

NO.7 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP demo   CISSP-ISSAP study guide   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP test questions

NO.9 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSAP questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.10 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP certification   CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps

NO.11 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP test questions   CISSP-ISSAP dumps

NO.12 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.13 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.14 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep

NO.15 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP test questions   CISSP-ISSAP test answers

NO.16 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSAP original questions   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.17 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP certification

NO.18 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions

NO.19 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP test

NO.20 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论