2014年1月25日星期六

The Best SAIR 3X0-202 exam practice questions and answers

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes SAIR 3X0-202 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the SAIR 3X0-202 exam. ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-202 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SAIR certification 3X0-202 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAIR certification 3X0-202 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as SAIR 3X0-202 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing SAIR 3X0-202 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

If you want to through the SAIR 3X0-202 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SAIR 3X0-202 exam is not easy. Perhaps through SAIR 3X0-202 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-202 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SAIR 3X0-202 exam effortlessly.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass SAIR 3X0-202 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing SAIR 3X0-202 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 3X0-202 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

Exam Code: 3X0-202
Exam Name: SAIR (Apache Webserver (Level 2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

3X0-202 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-202_exam.html

NO.1 Ralf, a user, wishes to upgrade his existing version of Apache by including mod_ssl as a loadable
module.
Assuming that the shared object for mod_ssl is libssl. So, that mod_ssl is located in "/prefix/modules/,"
which of the following must be present in his httpd, conf file?
A. LoadModule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
B. Addmodule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
C. LoadModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
D. AddModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-202 braindump   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 braindump

NO.2 Cookies can be used by Apache to create a click stream log of user activity.
However, for the cookies to work, Apache must be compiled with the _______
module, then the ______ directive must be added to the httpd.conf file.
A. mod_usertrack; Cookie Tracking on
B. mod_cookies; Cookies on
C. mod_cookietracking; cookie Tracking on
D. mod_cookielog; Cookielogging on
E. mod_userlog, cookielogging on
Answer: A

SAIR certification training   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam dumps   3X0-202

NO.3 The block of code below is found in the http conf file. Under what conditions would this block of code
execute?
<If Module !PHP/4.0>
...
</If Module>
A. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
B. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
C. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
D. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 practice test   3X0-202 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following represents a security concern of programming CGI scripts using the C
programming language?
A. C programs must be run with setuid root.
B. If the program receives more data than the amount of memory it has allocated, a buffer overflow can
cause
the program to exit to a shell on the server.
C. Many early C compile lack the ability to dynamically alter file permissions, which results in many C
program running with root permissions.
D. CGI script written in C compile at runtime on the client system, which makes the client vulnerable.
E. If the server and client do not have identical compiler versions, the lesser compiler is used, which may
have
known exploits.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 study guide   3X0-202

NO.5 If a user has already defined a log format called "common, "which of the following directives will
ALWAYS make Apache log requests to "/var/log/apache/access_log" using the " common" format?
A. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
B. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
C. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
D. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
Answer: D

SAIR braindump   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.6 Which of the following best explains why Apache Web servers are able to handles multiple requests?
A. In addition to port 80, Apache opens ports 8080,8000, and others to handle the additional requests.
B. Apache is able to spawn child processes that handle requests before they die.
C. Apache uses the renice service to load balance between different system daemons.
D. Upon reaching a set number of requests, Apache uses a raw socket to adjust a system's bandwidth to
handle
the additional requests.
Answer: B

SAIR exam prep   3X0-202 test   3X0-202 pdf   3X0-202   3X0-202 test

NO.7 How does Apache enable CGI scripts? (Choose two.)
A. It links source pages to the appropriate client compiler.
B. It implements suid and makes the script excitable.
C. It defines content types based on the extension.
D. It references directories that contain the scripts.
Answer: C, D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 certification training

NO.8 The system administrator has configured Apache to write its log files via the system logging daemon.
When Apache write its log files to syslog, it will run with the permissions of which user?
A. Always as root
B. Always as nobody
C. Always as webuser
D. Always as the owner of the http process
E. Always as the owner of the syslogd process
Answer: B

SAIR certification training   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.9 Which of the following can be used send to used to send a cookie to the http client? (Choose two.)
A. XMLScript
B. Static HTM
C. Java Script
D. CGI scripts
E. GIFScript
Answer: C, D

SAIR test answers   3X0-202 certification   3X0-202 braindump   3X0-202

NO.10 An administrator needs to set the permissions an Apache Web server to maximize security, while still
allowing for full functionality. Which of the following permissions are most appropriate for Apache
configuration files and Apache executables, respectively?
A. 755, 000
B. 755, 111
C. 511, 755
D. 777, 555
E. 755, 511
Answer: E

SAIR certification training   3X0-202 braindump   3X0-202   3X0-202 original questions   3X0-202

NO.11 Which of the following best explains the function of the KeepAlive directive in Apache 1.1?
A. It defines the length of time Apache will wait before spawning additional processes.
B. It constantly checks on the Apache service and reports via syslogd if there is a server problem.
C. It makes a backup by spawning clones of itself in case the server goes down.
D. It defined how long a server process can keep a connection before shutting down.
E. It tells Apache how long to wait before going into the zombie process state.
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.12 Tom would like to group all of his CGI scripts to /lib/cgi-bin/. In order to do this, he needs to use the
ScriptAlias directive in the httpd.conf file of his Apache server. What modules need to be compiled in
order for this to work? (Choose two.)
A. mod_cgi.c or any module that supports the common gateway interface
B. mod_bin.c
C. mod_negotiation.c or any module that does protocol negotiation
D. mod_alias.c
E. mod_script.c or any module that does script parsing
Answer: A, D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 practice test   3X0-202 exam

NO.13 One security exploit with Apache is to include a command in a script that lets the scripts execute a
command found in one of its variables. For example, a script might contain the who command and
display a list users logged into the server. Which of the following, if included in a CGI script, will run a
command with the appropriate permissions?
A. declare
B. fork
C. export
D. eval
E. eacho
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-202 exam simulations   3X0-202   3X0-202 test answers   3X0-202 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following are TRUE regarding contains in httpd.com? (Choose two.)
A. Containers consist of a Paired set of delimiters.
B. If two containers contradict, the first is applied.
C. Containers may only be applied globally.
D. Containers allow individual virtual hosts to have their own settings.
Answer: A, D

SAIR test questions   3X0-202 braindump   3X0-202 original questions   3X0-202 practice test   3X0-202 exam   3X0-202

NO.15 Which of the following scenarios most accurately describes the Apache initialization sequence?
A. Apache spawns one child process each second until MaxSpareServer is satisfied or MaxClients is
reached.
B. Apache spawns one child, then two, then four, and up to 32 processes per seconds until MaxClients is
reached or Minspare Servers is satisfied.
C. Apache spawns one process then continues to double the number of processes spawned each second
indefinitely until MaxClients is reached or MinSpareServers is satisfied.
D. Apache spawns the needed number of child processes dependent on the incoming requests until
MaxClients
is reached or MinSpareServer is satisfied. For example, if three requests come in, Apache would spawn
three
processes, and soon.
Answer: B

SAIR certification training   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 test   3X0-202 practice test

NO.16 Liz has completed an Apache installation on her computer. She did not encounter any errors. Which of
the following can she use to see Apache's default index? (Choose two.)
A. http://localserver
B. http://localhost
C. http://index
D. http://192.268.0.0
E. http://127.0.0.1
Answer: B, E

SAIR certification training   3X0-202   3X0-202 test questions   3X0-202   3X0-202 pdf   3X0-202

NO.17 Consider the file "test.html". Which of the following best describes what code does?
<html>
<from>
<INPUT TYPE=" button" VALUE="set cookie"
onClick = "document. Cookie =`first_name=Fred`;">
<INPUT TYPE = "button" VALUE = "display cookie"
onClick = "alert (document.cokkie);">
</from>
</html>
A. When the user clicks on "set cookie," it prompts the user for value. Once the value is entered, it can be
displayed using the "display cookie" button.
B. When the user clicks on "set cookie," the first_name cookie is set to "Fred." The first_name cookie can
be
displayed by clicking the "display cookie" button.
C. When the user first loads "test.html," first_name is automatically set to "Fred." The value of first_name
can
be seen with the "display cookie" button. The first_name cookie can be reset to empty ("") by clicking the
"set
cookie" button.
D. When the user clicks on the "set cookie" button, a new HTML page is loaded that displays the word
"Fred".
When the user clicks on the "display cookie" button, it alerts the user that it has been deleted.
Answer: B

SAIR answers real questions   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.18 Which of the following HTTP headers will direct a browser to www.site.com after
waiting five seconds?
A. Rewrite 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
B. Location 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
C. Refresh 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
D. Reload http://www.site.com/ -t 5
E. Direct -t 5 http://www.site.com/
Answer: C

SAIR exam dumps   3X0-202   3X0-202 certification training   3X0-202 test answers   3X0-202 test questions

NO.19 Which of the following is a requirement for IP-based virtual hosting?
A. Separate network devices, each with its own I address.
B. Separate IP addresses for each virtual host
C. Separate configuration files for each virtual host.
D. Separate IPAlias directives in the httpd.conf file for each virtual host.
Answer: B

SAIR original questions   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam dumps

NO.20 Jake has the text below in his httpd conf file. He does NOT have mod_mime_magic compiled as part
of
the Apache server configuration. Which of the following are TRUE concerning this information? (Choose
two.)
LoadModule vhost_alias_module modules/mod_vhost _alias.so
# LoadModule env_module modules/mod_env.so
# LoadModule agent_log_module modules/mod_log_agent.so
# LoadModule mime_magic_module modules/mod_mime_magic.so
# LoadModule mime_module modules/mod_mime_magic.s
<IFModeule mod_mime_magic.c>
MIOMEMagicFile share/magic
</ifModule>
A. The MIMEMagicFile directive will be processed.
B. The MIMEMagicFile directive will NOT be processed.
C. The server will NOT be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
D. The server will be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
Answer: B, C

SAIR   3X0-202 test answers   3X0-202 test answers   3X0-202   3X0-202

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-447 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-202_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论