Passing P_ADM_SEC_70 exam is not very simple. P_ADM_SEC_70 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers P_ADM_SEC_70 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the P_ADM_SEC_70 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass P_ADM_SEC_70 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
What is ITCertKing SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: P_ADM_SEC_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
ITCertKing SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
P_ADM_SEC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html
NO.1 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 test P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers
NO.2 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.3 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential loss.
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 exam P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations
NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 certification training P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 original questions P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D
SAP pdf P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 test
NO.7 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C
SAP questions P_ADM_SEC_70 test P_ADM_SEC_70 test P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions
NO.8 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C
SAP practice test P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.9 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B
SAP dumps P_ADM_SEC_70 pdf P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions P_ADM_SEC_70 demo P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 questions
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep P_ADM_SEC_70 certification training P_ADM_SEC_70 pdf P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.11 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message server.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP study guide P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 test
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone (DMZ).
Answer: A,E
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations
NO.13 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.14 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 pdf P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 original questions P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions
NO.15 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-409 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论