ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 090-056 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 090-056 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 090-056 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 090-056 certification exam.
Would you like to attend SCO 090-056 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. SCO 090-056 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 090-056 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 090-056 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam dumps are the best tool.
Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about SCO 090-056 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 090-056 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing SCO 090-056 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken SCO 090-056 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 090-056 test at the first attempt.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our SCO 090-056 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-056 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
NO.1 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B
SCO test 090-056 original questions 090-056 090-056
NO.2 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C
SCO practice test 090-056 090-056 answers real questions 090-056
NO.3 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 090-056 090-056 pdf 090-056
NO.4 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A
SCO 090-056 dumps 090-056
NO.5 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 answers real questions 090-056 090-056 certification training 090-056 exam simulations
NO.6 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D
SCO 090-056 090-056 090-056 exam simulations
NO.7 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 090-056 test questions
NO.8 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C
SCO exam 090-056 090-056 test answers 090-056 090-056 certification
NO.9 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D
SCO original questions 090-056 090-056 090-056
NO.10 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B
SCO 090-056 test questions 090-056 090-056 demo 090-056
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 700-302 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论