2014年1月31日星期五

The advent of SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam practice questions and answers

What is ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the SAP C-HANASUP-1 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification test? It is really difficult to pass C-HANASUP-1 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass C-HANASUP-1 test at the first attempt.

C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 exam prep   C-HANASUP-1 questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.2 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C-HANASUP-1 exam prep   C-HANASUP-1

NO.3 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.4 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1 test questions   C-HANASUP-1 dumps

NO.5 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.6 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 demo   C-HANASUP-1 demo   C-HANASUP-1 test questions

NO.7 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.8 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP test questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.9 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1

NO.10 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification

NO.11 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1

NO.12 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1 study guide   C-HANASUP-1 test

NO.13 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP pdf   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.14 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam   C-HANASUP-1

NO.15 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 original questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 70-247 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论