2014年1月14日星期二

212-77 latest dumps

Although there are other online EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials.

If you're still studying hard to pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than EC-COUNCIL 212-77 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam.

Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

About the materials that relate to EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

If you want to choose passing EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

NO.1 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 test   212-77

NO.2 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   212-77   212-77

NO.3 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   212-77 exam dumps   212-77

NO.4 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL questions   212-77   212-77 certification training

NO.5 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL certification training   212-77 dumps   212-77   212-77

NO.6 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77

NO.7 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 exam simulations   212-77   212-77 original questions

NO.8 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77

NO.9 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77

NO.10 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL certification   212-77 test questions   212-77

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论